June 30 Official

June 30, 2018

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2018-06-30, 10:40 AM

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:44.0   3:44.8    425  Rob Lapensee, St. Catharines      40  M 40-49      -    M     1
    2     19:26.8   3:53.4     54  Vaughn Ridley, Fonthill           42  M 40-49      -    M     2
    3     19:56.0   3:59.2     90  Nathan Nicholls, St. Catharines   29  M 20-29      -    M     3
    4     20:19.5   4:03.9     89  Brian Kivisto, St. Catharines     32  M 30-39      1    M     4
    5     21:57.0   4:23.4    414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines    59  M 50-59      1    M     5
    6     22:03.5   4:24.7     82  Scott Hockton, Niagara Falls      31  M 30-39      2    M     6
    7     23:26.1   4:41.2    428  Read Rebecca                      41  F 40-49      -    F     1
    8     23:44.0   4:44.8    421  Lisa Galloway, St. Catharines     52  F 50-59      -    F     2
    9     25:39.6   5:07.9    415  Cathy Hopkins, St. Catharines     57  F 50-59      -    F     3
   10     25:47.6   5:09.5     59  William Jewett, Higganum          42  M 40-49      1    M     7
   11     26:01.4   5:12.3     72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls      40  M 40-49      2    M     8
   12     26:38.1   5:19.6     99  Julie Dyck, St. Catharines        32  F 30-39      1    F     4
   13     27:11.9   5:26.4     64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines       54  M 50-59      2    M     9
   14     27:24.3   5:28.9    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines        58  M 50-59      3    M    10
   15     27:48.5   5:33.7    420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines      58  M 50-59      4    M    11
   16     28:39.5   5:43.9    430  Paul Stefanchuk                   54  M 50-59      5    M    12
   17     28:42.9   5:44.6     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville        59  F 50-59      1    F     5
   18     28:50.6   5:46.1    423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines 51  M 50-59      6    M    13
   19     30:00.3   6:00.1     76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland       39  F 30-39      2    F     6
   20     30:09.0   6:01.8     85  Bridget Peazel, Port Colborne     10  F U12        1    F     7
   21     30:39.3   6:07.9     86  John Noonan, St. Catharines       41  M 40-49      3    M    14
   22     30:48.8   6:09.8    422  Tania Vanalstine, St. Catharines  38  F 30-39      3    F     8
   23     30:48.8   6:09.8    429  Lucy Nigro                        53  F 50-59      2    F     9
   24     32:29.8   6:30.0    424  Elizabeth Hunter, St. Catharines  53  F 50-59      3    F    10
   25     32:41.0   6:32.2     75  Julie Lapensee, St. Catharines    39  F 30-39      4    F    11
   26     33:12.4   6:38.5    426  Tracey Hewitson                   54  F 50-59      4    F    12
   27     34:09.8   6:50.0    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines    54  F 50-59      5    F    13
   28	   35:09.0	 7:03.0	   431	Joanne Leblanc, St. Catharines	  49  F 40-49      1    F    14
	29     35:53.8   7:10.8     94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines        38  F 30-39      5    F    15
   30     35:56.6   7:11.3     80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines    48  F 40-49      2    F    16
   31     36:24.0   7:16.8     56  Ruth Johnson                      56  F 50-59      6    F    17
   32     36:39.1   7:19.8    427  Kristen Rogers                    48  F 40-49      3    F    18
   33     37:21.8   7:28.4     88  Diem Chanhsavang, St. Catharines  42  F 40-49      4    F    19
   34     37:40.6   7:32.1     87  Amanda Kirkwood, St. Catharines   33  F 30-39      6    F    20
   35     37:43.1   7:32.6     84  Siobhan Peazel, Port Colborne     38  F 30-39      7    F    21
   36     37:47.6   7:33.5     97  Chris Seabrook, Welland           47  M 40-49      4    M    15
   37     37:52.1   7:34.4    418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines     50  F 50-59      7    F    22
   38     38:05.1   7:37.0     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold         64  F 60-69      1    F    23
   39     38:35.6   7:43.1     83  Mary McEwan, Niagara Falls        58  F 50-59      8    F    24
   40     38:39.0   7:43.8     95  Whitney Gillen, St. Catharines    31  F 30-39      8    F    25
   41     38:40.8   7:44.2    419  Katy Beedling, St. Catharines     32  F 30-39      9    F    26
   42     51:13.3  10:14.7     98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville          46  F 40-49      5    F    27

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     18:44.0   3:44.8    425  Rob Lapensee, St. Catharines      40
    2     19:26.8   3:53.4     54  Vaughn Ridley, Fonthill           42
    3     19:56.0   3:59.2     90  Nathan Nicholls, St. Catharines   29
    4     20:19.5   4:03.9     89  Brian Kivisto, St. Catharines     32
    5     21:57.0   4:23.4    414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines    59
    6     22:03.5   4:24.7     82  Scott Hockton, Niagara Falls      31
    7     25:47.6   5:09.5     59  William Jewett, Higganum          42
    8     26:01.4   5:12.3     72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls      40
    9     27:11.9   5:26.4     64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines       54
   10     27:24.3   5:28.9    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines        58
   11     27:48.5   5:33.7    420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines      58
   12     28:39.5   5:43.9    430  Paul Stefanchuk                   54
   13     28:50.6   5:46.1    423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines 51
   14     30:39.3   6:07.9     86  John Noonan, St. Catharines       41
   15     37:47.6   7:33.5     97  Chris Seabrook, Welland           47

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     23:26.1   4:41.2    428  Read Rebecca                      41
    2     23:44.0   4:44.8    421  Lisa Galloway, St. Catharines     52
    3     25:39.6   5:07.9    415  Cathy Hopkins, St. Catharines     57
    4     26:38.1   5:19.6     99  Julie Dyck, St. Catharines        32
    5     28:42.9   5:44.6     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville        59
    6     30:00.3   6:00.1     76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland       39
    7     30:09.0   6:01.8     85  Bridget Peazel, Port Colborne     10
    8     30:48.8   6:09.8    422  Tania Vanalstine, St. Catharines  38
    9     30:48.8   6:09.8    429  Lucy Nigro                        53
   10     32:29.8   6:30.0    424  Elizabeth Hunter, St. Catharines  53
   11     32:41.0   6:32.2     75  Julie Lapensee, St. Catharines    39
   12     33:12.4   6:38.5    426  Tracey Hewitson                   54
   13     34:09.8   6:50.0    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines    54
   14	   35:09.0	 7:03.0	   431	Joanne Leblanc, St. Catharines	  49
	15     35:53.8   7:10.8     94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines        38
   16     35:56.6   7:11.3     80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines    48
   17     36:24.0   7:16.8     56  Ruth Johnson                      56
   18     36:39.1   7:19.8    427  Kristen Rogers                    48
   19     37:21.8   7:28.4     88  Diem Chanhsavang, St. Catharines  42
   20     37:40.6   7:32.1     87  Amanda Kirkwood, St. Catharines   33
   21     37:43.1   7:32.6     84  Siobhan Peazel, Port Colborne     38
   22     37:52.1   7:34.4    418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines     50
   23     38:05.1   7:37.0     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold         64
   24     38:35.6   7:43.1     83  Mary McEwan, Niagara Falls        58
   25     38:39.0   7:43.8     95  Whitney Gillen, St. Catharines    31
   26     38:40.8   7:44.2    419  Katy Beedling, St. Catharines     32
   27     51:13.3  10:14.7     98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville          46

Masters Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     21:57.0   4:23.4    414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines    59
    2     25:47.6   5:09.5     59  William Jewett, Higganum          42
    3     26:01.4   5:12.3     72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls      40
    4     27:11.9   5:26.4     64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines       54
    5     27:24.3   5:28.9    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines        58
    6     27:48.5   5:33.7    420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines      58
    7     28:39.5   5:43.9    430  Paul Stefanchuk                   54
    8     28:50.6   5:46.1    423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines 51
    9     30:39.3   6:07.9     86  John Noonan, St. Catharines       41
   10     37:47.6   7:33.5     97  Chris Seabrook, Welland           47

Masters Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     28:42.9   5:44.6     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville        59
    2     30:48.8   6:09.8    429  Lucy Nigro                        53
    3     32:29.8   6:30.0    424  Elizabeth Hunter, St. Catharines  53
    4     33:12.4   6:38.5    426  Tracey Hewitson                   54
    5     34:09.8   6:50.0    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines    54
    6	   35:09.0	 7:03.0	   431	Joanne Leblanc, St. Catharines	  49 
	 7     35:56.6   7:11.3     80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines    48
    8     36:24.0   7:16.8     56  Ruth Johnson                      56
    9     36:39.1   7:19.8    427  Kristen Rogers                    48
   10     37:21.8   7:28.4     88  Diem Chanhsavang, St. Catharines  42
   11     37:52.1   7:34.4    418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines     50
   12     38:05.1   7:37.0     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold         64
   13     38:35.6   7:43.1     83  Mary McEwan, Niagara Falls        58
   14     51:13.3  10:14.7     98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville          46

Division: F U12

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     30:09.0   6:01.8     85  Bridget Peazel, Port Colborne     10

Division: F 30-39

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     26:38.1   5:19.6     99  Julie Dyck, St. Catharines        32
    2     30:00.3   6:00.1     76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland       39
    3     30:48.8   6:09.8    422  Tania Vanalstine, St. Catharines  38
    4     32:41.0   6:32.2     75  Julie Lapensee, St. Catharines    39
    5     35:53.8   7:10.8     94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines        38
    6     37:40.6   7:32.1     87  Amanda Kirkwood, St. Catharines   33
    7     37:43.1   7:32.6     84  Siobhan Peazel, Port Colborne     38
    8     38:39.0   7:43.8     95  Whitney Gillen, St. Catharines    31
    9     38:40.8   7:44.2    419  Katy Beedling, St. Catharines     32

Division: M 30-39

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     20:19.5   4:03.9     89  Brian Kivisto, St. Catharines     32
    2     22:03.5   4:24.7     82  Scott Hockton, Niagara Falls      31

Division: F 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1	   35:09.0	 7:03.0	   431	Joanne Leblanc, St. Catharines    49
	 2     35:56.6   7:11.3     80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines    48
    3     36:39.1   7:19.8    427  Kristen Rogers                    48
    4     37:21.8   7:28.4     88  Diem Chanhsavang, St. Catharines  42
    5     51:13.3  10:14.7     98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville          46

Division: M 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     25:47.6   5:09.5     59  William Jewett, Higganum          42
    2     26:01.4   5:12.3     72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls      40
    3     30:39.3   6:07.9     86  John Noonan, St. Catharines       41
    4     37:47.6   7:33.5     97  Chris Seabrook, Welland           47

Division: F 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     28:42.9   5:44.6     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville        59
    2     30:48.8   6:09.8    429  Lucy Nigro                        53
    3     32:29.8   6:30.0    424  Elizabeth Hunter, St. Catharines  53
    4     33:12.4   6:38.5    426  Tracey Hewitson                   54
    5     34:09.8   6:50.0    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines    54
    6     36:24.0   7:16.8     56  Ruth Johnson                      56
    7     37:52.1   7:34.4    418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines     50
    8     38:35.6   7:43.1     83  Mary McEwan, Niagara Falls        58

Division: M 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     21:57.0   4:23.4    414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines    59
    2     27:11.9   5:26.4     64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines       54
    3     27:24.3   5:28.9    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines        58
    4     27:48.5   5:33.7    420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines      58
    5     28:39.5   5:43.9    430  Paul Stefanchuk                   54
    6     28:50.6   5:46.1    423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines 51

Division: F 60-69

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     38:05.1   7:37.0     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold         64

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software