July 14 St. Catharines

July 14, 2018

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2018-07-14, 9:49 AM

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:01.8   3:36.4    425  Rob Lapensee, St. Catharines      40  M 40-49      -    M     1
    2     19:56.8   3:59.4    471  Nick Grossi, St. Catharines       24  M 20-29      -    M     2
    3     21:02.8   4:12.6    478  Jordan Kalinowski                 33  M 30-39      -    M     3
    4     21:22.3   4:16.5    469  Sal Mazzarelli, NOTL              35  M 30-39      1    M     4
    5     21:29.0   4:17.8    472  Tyler DiSimoni, St. Catharines    25  M 20-29      1    M     5
    6     21:59.1   4:23.8    414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines    59  M 50-59      1    M     6
    7     22:13.0   4:26.6    475  Ciaran Murray                     47  M 40-49      1    M     7
    8     22:27.0   4:29.4    466  Donnie MacRae, St. Catharines     30  M 30-39      2    M     8
    9     23:10.5   4:38.1    470  Luigi Critelli, Niagara Falls     38  M 30-39      3    M     9
   10     23:29.0   4:41.8     92  Alex Campbell, Virgil             51  M 50-59      2    M    10
   11     24:31.0   4:54.2     72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls      40  M 40-49      2    M    11
   12     25:15.5   5:03.1    474  Andrew Hayward                    53  M 50-59      3    M    12
   13     25:24.8   5:05.0     73  Natalie McCarthy, St. Catharines  43  F 40-49      -    F     1
   14     25:40.6   5:08.1     64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines       54  M 50-59      4    M    13
   15     26:40.5   5:20.1    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines        58  M 50-59      5    M    14
   16     27:02.0   5:24.4    436  Claudia Villalon, Stevensville    38  F 30-39      -    F     2
   17     27:03.5   5:24.7    444  Leslie Rooney, Toronto            49  F 40-49      -    F     3
   18     27:09.0   5:25.8    430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines   54  M 50-59      6    M    15
   19     27:38.5   5:31.7     86  John Noonan, St. Catharines       41  M 40-49      3    M    16
   20     27:45.6   5:33.1    423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines 51  M 50-59      7    M    17
   21     27:53.0   5:34.6     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville        59  F 50-59      1    F     4
   22     28:03.5   5:36.7     93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines       31  F 30-39      1    F     5
   23     28:03.6   5:36.7     62  Andrea Moore, St. Catharines      43  F 40-49      1    F     6
   24     28:43.8   5:44.8    463  Joan Howieson, St. Catharines     50  F 50-59      2    F     7
   25     28:47.6   5:45.5    477  Brock Pierini                     25  M 20-29      2    M    18
   26     28:48.6   5:45.7    476  Jay Barr                          43  M 40-49      4    M    19
   27     28:57.5   5:47.5    420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines      58  M 50-59      8    M    20
   28     29:52.0   5:58.4     75  Julie Lapensee, St. Catharines    39  F 30-39      2    F     8
   29     29:54.8   5:59.0    437  Lia Kilner, St. Catharines        43  F 40-49      2    F     9
   30     29:57.0   5:59.4    422  Tania Vanalstine, St. Catharines  38  F 30-39      3    F    10
   31     30:03.6   6:00.7    418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines     50  F 50-59      3    F    11
   32     30:13.3   6:02.7    429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines        53  F 50-59      4    F    12
   33     30:24.0   6:04.8    450  Diane Chesla, St. Catharines      50  F 50-59      5    F    13
   34     31:12.6   6:14.5    426  Tracey Hewitson, Winona           54  F 50-59      6    F    14
   35     31:54.4   6:22.9     63  Laura DiPietro, Port Colborne     39  F 30-39      4    F    15
   36     32:13.3   6:26.7    464  Matthew Davis, Dunnville          31  M 30-39      4    M    21
   37     33:08.8   6:37.8    479  Gillian Meredith                  37  F 30-39      5    F    16
   38     33:33.9   6:42.8     71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls      70  M 70+        1    M    22
   39     34:49.3   6:57.9     80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines    48  F 40-49      3    F    17
   40     35:01.1   7:00.2    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines    54  F 50-59      7    F    18
   41     35:06.6   7:01.3     56  Ruth Johnson                      56  F 50-59      8    F    19
   42     35:34.8   7:07.0     88  Diem Chanhsavang, St. Catharines  42  F 40-49      4    F    20
   43     35:56.3   7:11.3     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold         64  F 60-69      1    F    21
   44     36:35.8   7:19.2    473  Paulette Hayward                  53  F 50-59      9    F    22
   45     38:01.3   7:36.3    454  Kelly Hoffer, St. Catharines      39  F 30-39      6    F    23
   46     40:14.6   8:02.9     70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls       67  F 60-69      2    F    24

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     18:01.8   3:36.4    425  Rob Lapensee, St. Catharines      40
    2     19:56.8   3:59.4    471  Nick Grossi, St. Catharines       24
    3     21:02.8   4:12.6    478  Jordan Kalinowski                 33
    4     21:22.3   4:16.5    469  Sal Mazzarelli, NOTL              35
    5     21:29.0   4:17.8    472  Tyler DiSimoni, St. Catharines    25
    6     21:59.1   4:23.8    414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines    59
    7     22:13.0   4:26.6    475  Ciaran Murray                     47
    8     22:27.0   4:29.4    466  Donnie MacRae, St. Catharines     30
    9     23:10.5   4:38.1    470  Luigi Critelli, Niagara Falls     38
   10     23:29.0   4:41.8     92  Alex Campbell, Virgil             51
   11     24:31.0   4:54.2     72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls      40
   12     25:15.5   5:03.1    474  Andrew Hayward                    53
   13     25:40.6   5:08.1     64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines       54
   14     26:40.5   5:20.1    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines        58
   15     27:09.0   5:25.8    430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines   54
   16     27:38.5   5:31.7     86  John Noonan, St. Catharines       41
   17     27:45.6   5:33.1    423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines 51
   18     28:47.6   5:45.5    477  Brock Pierini                     25
   19     28:48.6   5:45.7    476  Jay Barr                          43
   20     28:57.5   5:47.5    420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines      58
   21     32:13.3   6:26.7    464  Matthew Davis, Dunnville          31
   22     33:33.9   6:42.8     71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls      70

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     25:24.8   5:05.0     73  Natalie McCarthy, St. Catharines  43
    2     27:02.0   5:24.4    436  Claudia Villalon, Stevensville    38
    3     27:03.5   5:24.7    444  Leslie Rooney, Toronto            49
    4     27:53.0   5:34.6     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville        59
    5     28:03.5   5:36.7     93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines       31
    6     28:03.6   5:36.7     62  Andrea Moore, St. Catharines      43
    7     28:43.8   5:44.8    463  Joan Howieson, St. Catharines     50
    8     29:52.0   5:58.4     75  Julie Lapensee, St. Catharines    39
    9     29:54.8   5:59.0    437  Lia Kilner, St. Catharines        43
   10     29:57.0   5:59.4    422  Tania Vanalstine, St. Catharines  38
   11     30:03.6   6:00.7    418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines     50
   12     30:13.3   6:02.7    429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines        53
   13     30:24.0   6:04.8    450  Diane Chesla, St. Catharines      50
   14     31:12.6   6:14.5    426  Tracey Hewitson, Winona           54
   15     31:54.4   6:22.9     63  Laura DiPietro, Port Colborne     39
   16     33:08.8   6:37.8    479  Gillian Meredith                  37
   17     34:49.3   6:57.9     80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines    48
   18     35:01.1   7:00.2    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines    54
   19     35:06.6   7:01.3     56  Ruth Johnson                      56
   20     35:34.8   7:07.0     88  Diem Chanhsavang, St. Catharines  42
   21     35:56.3   7:11.3     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold         64
   22     36:35.8   7:19.2    473  Paulette Hayward                  53
   23     38:01.3   7:36.3    454  Kelly Hoffer, St. Catharines      39
   24     40:14.6   8:02.9     70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls       67

Masters Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     21:59.1   4:23.8    414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines    59
    2     22:13.0   4:26.6    475  Ciaran Murray                     47
    3     23:29.0   4:41.8     92  Alex Campbell, Virgil             51
    4     24:31.0   4:54.2     72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls      40
    5     25:15.5   5:03.1    474  Andrew Hayward                    53
    6     25:40.6   5:08.1     64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines       54
    7     26:40.5   5:20.1    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines        58
    8     27:09.0   5:25.8    430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines   54
    9     27:38.5   5:31.7     86  John Noonan, St. Catharines       41
   10     27:45.6   5:33.1    423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines 51
   11     28:48.6   5:45.7    476  Jay Barr                          43
   12     28:57.5   5:47.5    420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines      58
   13     33:33.9   6:42.8     71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls      70

Masters Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     27:53.0   5:34.6     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville        59
    2     28:03.6   5:36.7     62  Andrea Moore, St. Catharines      43
    3     28:43.8   5:44.8    463  Joan Howieson, St. Catharines     50
    4     29:54.8   5:59.0    437  Lia Kilner, St. Catharines        43
    5     30:03.6   6:00.7    418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines     50
    6     30:13.3   6:02.7    429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines        53
    7     30:24.0   6:04.8    450  Diane Chesla, St. Catharines      50
    8     31:12.6   6:14.5    426  Tracey Hewitson, Winona           54
    9     34:49.3   6:57.9     80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines    48
   10     35:01.1   7:00.2    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines    54
   11     35:06.6   7:01.3     56  Ruth Johnson                      56
   12     35:34.8   7:07.0     88  Diem Chanhsavang, St. Catharines  42
   13     35:56.3   7:11.3     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold         64
   14     36:35.8   7:19.2    473  Paulette Hayward                  53
   15     40:14.6   8:02.9     70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls       67

Division: M 20-29

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     21:29.0   4:17.8    472  Tyler DiSimoni, St. Catharines    25
    2     28:47.6   5:45.5    477  Brock Pierini                     25

Division: F 30-39

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     28:03.5   5:36.7     93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines       31
    2     29:52.0   5:58.4     75  Julie Lapensee, St. Catharines    39
    3     29:57.0   5:59.4    422  Tania Vanalstine, St. Catharines  38
    4     31:54.4   6:22.9     63  Laura DiPietro, Port Colborne     39
    5     33:08.8   6:37.8    479  Gillian Meredith                  37
    6     38:01.3   7:36.3    454  Kelly Hoffer, St. Catharines      39

Division: M 30-39

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     21:22.3   4:16.5    469  Sal Mazzarelli, NOTL              35
    2     22:27.0   4:29.4    466  Donnie MacRae, St. Catharines     30
    3     23:10.5   4:38.1    470  Luigi Critelli, Niagara Falls     38
    4     32:13.3   6:26.7    464  Matthew Davis, Dunnville          31

Division: F 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     28:03.6   5:36.7     62  Andrea Moore, St. Catharines      43
    2     29:54.8   5:59.0    437  Lia Kilner, St. Catharines        43
    3     34:49.3   6:57.9     80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines    48
    4     35:34.8   7:07.0     88  Diem Chanhsavang, St. Catharines  42

Division: M 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     22:13.0   4:26.6    475  Ciaran Murray                     47
    2     24:31.0   4:54.2     72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls      40
    3     27:38.5   5:31.7     86  John Noonan, St. Catharines       41
    4     28:48.6   5:45.7    476  Jay Barr                          43

Division: F 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     27:53.0   5:34.6     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville        59
    2     28:43.8   5:44.8    463  Joan Howieson, St. Catharines     50
    3     30:03.6   6:00.7    418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines     50
    4     30:13.3   6:02.7    429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines        53
    5     30:24.0   6:04.8    450  Diane Chesla, St. Catharines      50
    6     31:12.6   6:14.5    426  Tracey Hewitson, Winona           54
    7     35:01.1   7:00.2    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines    54
    8     35:06.6   7:01.3     56  Ruth Johnson                      56
    9     36:35.8   7:19.2    473  Paulette Hayward                  53

Division: M 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     21:59.1   4:23.8    414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines    59
    2     23:29.0   4:41.8     92  Alex Campbell, Virgil             51
    3     25:15.5   5:03.1    474  Andrew Hayward                    53
    4     25:40.6   5:08.1     64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines       54
    5     26:40.5   5:20.1    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines        58
    6     27:09.0   5:25.8    430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines   54
    7     27:45.6   5:33.1    423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines 51
    8     28:57.5   5:47.5    420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines      58

Division: F 60-69

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     35:56.3   7:11.3     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold         64
    2     40:14.6   8:02.9     70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls       67

Division: M 70+

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#             Name/City             Age 
    1     33:33.9   6:42.8     71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls      70

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software