July 21, 2018

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2018-07-21, 9:51 AM

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:07.3             458  Joe Zack, Welland                   36  M 30-39      -    M     1
    2     21:11.6             459  Kevin Stefanchuk, St. Catharines    15  M 13-19      -    M     2
    3     22:42.9             484  Chuck Taylor, St. Catharines        57  M 50-59      -    M     3
    4     24:43.9             451  Gates Gingras, Welland              41  M 40-49      1    M     4
    5     24:52.5              77  Erik Teather, Welland               42  M 40-49      2    M     5
    6     25:20.4            1060  Marc  Valillancourt, St. Catharines 22  M 20-29      1    M     6
    7     25:23.5             415  Cathy Hopkins, St. Catharines       57  F 50-59      -    F     1
    8     25:32.1            1061  Jon Fortuna, Niagara falls          31  M 30-39      1    M     7
    9     25:41.5             430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines     54  M 50-59      1    M     8
   10     25:42.5             436  Claudia Villalon, Stevensville      38  F 30-39      -    F     2
   11     25:45.4             444  Leslie Rooney, Toronto              49  F 40-49      -    F     3
   12     25:52.5             423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines   51  M 50-59      2    M     9
   13     25:59.6              64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines         54  M 50-59      3    M    10
   14     26:09.5            1066  Elena Boss, St. Catharines          27  F 20-29      1    M    11
   15     26:21.9              86  John Noonan, St. Catharines         41  M 40-49      3    M    12
   16     27:45.0              76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland         39  F 30-39      1    F     4
   17     27:55.0            1063  Mark Gladding, Fort erie            59  F 50-59      1    M    13
   18     27:57.4              93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines         31  F 30-39      2    F     5
   19     28:00.1              67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville          59  F 50-59      2    F     6
   20     28:22.0            1065  Sam Dowling, Grimsby                72  M 70+        1    M    14
   21     28:33.0             422  Tania Vanalstine, St. Catharines    38  F 30-39      3    F     7
   22     28:50.4             418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines       50  F 50-59      3    F     8
   23     29:32.6             429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines          53  F 50-59      4    F     9
   24     29:34.3            1064  Peter Illich, St. Catharines        64  M 60-69      1    M    15
   25     29:49.1              84  Siobhan Peazel, Port Colborne       38  F 30-39      4    F    10
   26     30:31.0              66  Jing Chen, Niagara Falls            47  F 40-49      1    F    11
   27     30:59.8             495  Yanan Mou, Niagara Falls            47  F 40-49      2    F    12
   28     31:04.3              63  Laura DiPietro, Port Colborne       39  F 30-39      5    F    13
   29     31:09.4             452  Sue Vanleur, Port Colborne          55  F 50-59      5    F    14
   30     32:04.8             496  Glen Shennan, St. Catharines        47  M 40-49      4    M    16
   31     32:18.3             417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines          58  M 50-59      4    M    17
   32     32:18.3             416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines      54  F 50-59      6    F    15
   33     32:39.3              94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines          38  F 30-39      6    F    16
   34     32:41.3             482  Sarah Iggers, Niagara Falls         40  F 40-49      3    F    17
   35     32:56.6             480  Diane Eller, Fonthill               73  F 70+        1    F    18
   36     33:41.9              80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines      48  F 40-49      4    F    19
   37     35:28.6              57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold           64  F 60-69      1    F    20
   38     35:43.3              85  Bridget Peazel, Port Colborne       10  F U12        1    F    21
   39     36:29.0             461  Rosa Cosentino, Welland             46  F 40-49      5    F    22
   40     36:30.3             454  Kelly Hoffer, St. Catharines        39  F 30-39      7    F    23
   41     36:42.1             448  Chantal Altoft, Welland             38  F 30-39      8    F    24
   42     36:42.1            1062  Tony D’agostino, Port colborne      49  F 40-49      6    M    18
   43     39:23.3            1067  Lindsay Moraes, Niagara falls       33  F 30-39      9    M    19
   44     40:23.5             483  Carrie Beaton, St. Catharines       40  F 40-49      7    F    25
   45     42:52.8              79  Melanie Misener, St. Cayharines     36  F 30-39     10    F    26
   46     45:58.0              98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville            46  F 40-49      8    F    27

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     18:07.3             458  Joe Zack, Welland                   36
    2     21:11.6             459  Kevin Stefanchuk, St. Catharines    15
    3     22:42.9             484  Chuck Taylor, St. Catharines        57
    4     24:43.9             451  Gates Gingras, Welland              41
    5     24:52.5              77  Erik Teather, Welland               42
    6     25:20.4            1060  Marc  Valillancourt, St. Catharines 22
    7     25:32.1            1061  Jon Fortuna, Niagara falls          31
    8     25:41.5             430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines     54
    9     25:52.5             423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines   51
   10     25:59.6              64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines         54
   11     26:09.5            1066  Elena Boss, St. Catharines          27
   12     26:21.9              86  John Noonan, St. Catharines         41
   13     27:55.0            1063  Mark Gladding, Fort erie            59
   14     28:22.0            1065  Sam Dowling, Grimsby                72
   15     29:34.3            1064  Peter Illich, St. Catharines        64
   16     32:04.8             496  Glen Shennan, St. Catharines        47
   17     32:18.3             417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines          58
   18     36:42.1            1062  Tony D’agostino, Port colborne      49
   19     39:23.3            1067  Lindsay Moraes, Niagara falls       33

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     25:23.5             415  Cathy Hopkins, St. Catharines       57
    2     25:42.5             436  Claudia Villalon, Stevensville      38
    3     25:45.4             444  Leslie Rooney, Toronto              49
    4     27:45.0              76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland         39
    5     27:57.4              93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines         31
    6     28:00.1              67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville          59
    7     28:33.0             422  Tania Vanalstine, St. Catharines    38
    8     28:50.4             418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines       50
    9     29:32.6             429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines          53
   10     29:49.1              84  Siobhan Peazel, Port Colborne       38
   11     30:31.0              66  Jing Chen, Niagara Falls            47
   12     30:59.8             495  Yanan Mou, Niagara Falls            47
   13     31:04.3              63  Laura DiPietro, Port Colborne       39
   14     31:09.4             452  Sue Vanleur, Port Colborne          55
   15     32:18.3             416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines      54
   16     32:39.3              94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines          38
   17     32:41.3             482  Sarah Iggers, Niagara Falls         40
   18     32:56.6             480  Diane Eller, Fonthill               73
   19     33:41.9              80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines      48
   20     35:28.6              57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold           64
   21     35:43.3              85  Bridget Peazel, Port Colborne       10
   22     36:29.0             461  Rosa Cosentino, Welland             46
   23     36:30.3             454  Kelly Hoffer, St. Catharines        39
   24     36:42.1             448  Chantal Altoft, Welland             38
   25     40:23.5             483  Carrie Beaton, St. Catharines       40
   26     42:52.8              79  Melanie Misener, St. Cayharines     36
   27     45:58.0              98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville            46

Masters Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     24:43.9             451  Gates Gingras, Welland              41
    2     24:52.5              77  Erik Teather, Welland               42
    3     25:41.5             430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines     54
    4     25:52.5             423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines   51
    5     25:59.6              64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines         54
    6     26:21.9              86  John Noonan, St. Catharines         41
    7     27:55.0            1063  Mark Gladding, Fort erie            59
    8     28:22.0            1065  Sam Dowling, Grimsby                72
    9     29:34.3            1064  Peter Illich, St. Catharines        64
   10     32:04.8             496  Glen Shennan, St. Catharines        47
   11     32:18.3             417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines          58
   12     36:42.1            1062  Tony D’agostino, Port colborne      49

Masters Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     28:00.1              67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville          59
    2     28:50.4             418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines       50
    3     29:32.6             429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines          53
    4     30:31.0              66  Jing Chen, Niagara Falls            47
    5     30:59.8             495  Yanan Mou, Niagara Falls            47
    6     31:09.4             452  Sue Vanleur, Port Colborne          55
    7     32:18.3             416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines      54
    8     32:41.3             482  Sarah Iggers, Niagara Falls         40
    9     32:56.6             480  Diane Eller, Fonthill               73
   10     33:41.9              80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines      48
   11     35:28.6              57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold           64
   12     36:29.0             461  Rosa Cosentino, Welland             46
   13     40:23.5             483  Carrie Beaton, St. Catharines       40
   14     45:58.0              98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville            46

Division: F U12

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     35:43.3              85  Bridget Peazel, Port Colborne       10

Division: F 20-29

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     26:09.5            1066  Elena Boss, St. Catharines          27

Division: M 20-29

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     25:20.4            1060  Marc  Valillancourt, St. Catharines 22

Division: F 30-39

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     27:45.0              76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland         39
    2     27:57.4              93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines         31
    3     28:33.0             422  Tania Vanalstine, St. Catharines    38
    4     29:49.1              84  Siobhan Peazel, Port Colborne       38
    5     31:04.3              63  Laura DiPietro, Port Colborne       39
    6     32:39.3              94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines          38
    7     36:30.3             454  Kelly Hoffer, St. Catharines        39
    8     36:42.1             448  Chantal Altoft, Welland             38
    9     39:23.3            1067  Lindsay Moraes, Niagara falls       33
   10     42:52.8              79  Melanie Misener, St. Cayharines     36

Division: M 30-39

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     25:32.1            1061  Jon Fortuna, Niagara falls          31

Division: F 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     30:31.0              66  Jing Chen, Niagara Falls            47
    2     30:59.8             495  Yanan Mou, Niagara Falls            47
    3     32:41.3             482  Sarah Iggers, Niagara Falls         40
    4     33:41.9              80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines      48
    5     36:29.0             461  Rosa Cosentino, Welland             46
    6     36:42.1            1062  Tony D’agostino, Port colborne      49
    7     40:23.5             483  Carrie Beaton, St. Catharines       40
    8     45:58.0              98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville            46

Division: M 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     24:43.9             451  Gates Gingras, Welland              41
    2     24:52.5              77  Erik Teather, Welland               42
    3     26:21.9              86  John Noonan, St. Catharines         41
    4     32:04.8             496  Glen Shennan, St. Catharines        47

Division: F 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     27:55.0            1063  Mark Gladding, Fort erie            59
    2     28:00.1              67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville          59
    3     28:50.4             418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines       50
    4     29:32.6             429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines          53
    5     31:09.4             452  Sue Vanleur, Port Colborne          55
    6     32:18.3             416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines      54

Division: M 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     25:41.5             430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines     54
    2     25:52.5             423  Shawn Cronkwright, St. Catharines   51
    3     25:59.6              64  Bill Groves, St. Catharines         54
    4     32:18.3             417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines          58

Division: F 60-69

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     35:28.6              57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold           64

Division: M 60-69

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     29:34.3            1064  Peter Illich, St. Catharines        64

Division: F 70+

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     32:56.6             480  Diane Eller, Fonthill               73

Division: M 70+

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     28:22.0            1065  Sam Dowling, Grimsby                72

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software