July 7, 2018

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2018-07-07, 10:52 AM

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     17:31.8             425  Rob Lapensee, St. Catharines        40  M 40-49      -    M     1
    2     18:24.0             458  Joe Zack, Welland                   36  M 30-39      -    M     2
    3     18:32.4              55  Ken Longo, Welland                  46  M 40-49      -    M     3
    4     20:39.3             455  Peter Willard, Fonthill             53  M 50-59      1    M     4
    5     21:03.8             440  Serge Gingras, Welland              47  M 40-49      1    M     5
    6     21:29.5             414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines      59  M 50-59      2    M     6
    7     22:20.6             428  Rebecca Read                        41  F 40-49      -    F     1
    8     22:29.3             459  Kevin Stefanchuk, St. Catharines    15  M 13-19      1    M     7
    9     22:31.6             435  Chris Courville, Niagara Falls      43  M 40-49      2    M     8
   10     23:04.4             438  Nikki Butters, Fonthill             31  F 30-39      -    F     2
   11     24:10.5              72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls        40  M 40-49      3    M     9
   12     24:30.8             457  Leigh-Ellen Keating, St. Catharines 45  F 40-49      -    F     3
   13     24:54.1             415  Cathy Hopkins, St. Catharines       57  F 50-59      1    F     4
   14     25:10.0             451  Gates Gingras, Welland              41  M 40-49      4    M    10
   15     26:26.0             436  Claudia Villalon, Stevensville      38  F 30-39      1    F     5
   16     26:27.4             417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines          58  M 50-59      3    M    11
   17     26:48.5             420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines        58  M 50-59      4    M    12
   18     26:51.1             456  Catherine Willard, Fonthill         52  F 50-59      2    F     6
   19     27:14.0             444  Leslie Rooney, Toronto              49  F 40-49      1    F     7
   20     27:20.3              67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville          59  F 50-59      3    F     8
   21     27:23.0             430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines     54  M 50-59      5    M    13
   22     27:30.5              76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland         39  F 30-39      2    F     9
   23     28:15.0              86  John Noonan, St. Catharines         41  M 40-49      5    M    14
   24     28:20.6              93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines         31  F 30-39      3    F    10
   25     29:04.1             452  Sue Vanleur, Port Colborne          55  F 50-59      4    F    11
   26     29:04.1             442  Patty Cass, Welland                 47  F 40-49      2    F    12
   27     29:04.1             443  Mike Adams, Notl                    47  M 40-49      6    M    15
   28     29:39.5             437  Lia Kilner, St. Catharines          43  F 40-49      3    F    13
   29     29:47.0             429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines          53  F 50-59      5    F    14
   30     29:52.4             418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines       50  F 50-59      6    F    15
   31     30:59.3             450  Diane Chesla, St. Catharines        50  F 50-59      7    F    16
   32     31:42.1             453  Angela Hamand, Welland              42  F 40-49      4    F    17
   33     32:04.9             431  Joanne Leblanc                      49  F 40-49      5    F    18
   34     32:24.0             447  Tiffany Bourtret-Meisner            41  F 40-49      6    F    19
   35     32:29.5             416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines      54  F 50-59      8    F    20
   36     32:46.5              94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines          38  F 30-39      4    F    21
   37     32:58.0             445  Angelo Mulya, Pickering             53  M 50-59      6    M    16
   38     33:09.0             449  Melanie Sunday, Beamsville          42  F 40-49      7    F    22
   39     33:49.0              71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls        70  M 70+        1    M    17
   40     33:59.1              80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines      48  F 40-49      8    F    23
   41     34:11.5              95  Whitney Gillen, St. Catharines      31  F 30-39      5    F    24
   42     34:11.5             419  Katy Beedling, St. Catharines       32  F 30-39      6    F    25
   43     34:11.5             441  Joanne Martin, Welland              48  F 40-49      9    F    26
   44     35:21.3              57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold           64  F 60-69      1    F    27
   45     36:16.3             461  Rosa Cosentino, Welland             46  F 40-49     10    F    28
   46     36:36.6             454  Kelly Hoffer, St. Catharines        39  F 30-39      7    F    29
   47     37:06.8             448  Chantal Altoft, Welland             38  F 30-39      8    F    30
   48     39:50.8              70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls         67  F 60-69      2    F    31
   49     40:07.6             460   Barb Passono, Welland              47  F 40-49     11    F    32
   50     40:15.8             446  Val Mulya, Pickering                53  F 50-59      9    F    33
   51     45:21.6              75  Julie Lapensee, St. Catharines      39  F 30-39      9    F    34
   52     45:21.6              79  Melanie Misener, St. Cayharines     36  F 30-39     10    F    35
   53     48:31.3              98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville            46  F 40-49     12    F    36

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     17:31.8             425  Rob Lapensee, St. Catharines        40
    2     18:24.0             458  Joe Zack, Welland                   36
    3     18:32.4              55  Ken Longo, Welland                  46
    4     20:39.3             455  Peter Willard, Fonthill             53
    5     21:03.8             440  Serge Gingras, Welland              47
    6     21:29.5             414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines      59
    7     22:29.3             459  Kevin Stefanchuk, St. Catharines    15
    8     22:31.6             435  Chris Courville, Niagara Falls      43
    9     24:10.5              72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls        40
   10     25:10.0             451  Gates Gingras, Welland              41
   11     26:27.4             417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines          58
   12     26:48.5             420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines        58
   13     27:23.0             430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines     54
   14     28:15.0              86  John Noonan, St. Catharines         41
   15     29:04.1             443  Mike Adams, Notl                    47
   16     32:58.0             445  Angelo Mulya, Pickering             53
   17     33:49.0              71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls        70

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     22:20.6             428  Rebecca Read                        41
    2     23:04.4             438  Nikki Butters, Fonthill             31
    3     24:30.8             457  Leigh-Ellen Keating, St. Catharines 45
    4     24:54.1             415  Cathy Hopkins, St. Catharines       57
    5     26:26.0             436  Claudia Villalon, Stevensville      38
    6     26:51.1             456  Catherine Willard, Fonthill         52
    7     27:14.0             444  Leslie Rooney, Toronto              49
    8     27:20.3              67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville          59
    9     27:30.5              76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland         39
   10     28:20.6              93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines         31
   11     29:04.1             452  Sue Vanleur, Port Colborne          55
   12     29:04.1             442  Patty Cass, Welland                 47
   13     29:39.5             437  Lia Kilner, St. Catharines          43
   14     29:47.0             429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines          53
   15     29:52.4             418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines       50
   16     30:59.3             450  Diane Chesla, St. Catharines        50
   17     31:42.1             453  Angela Hamand, Welland              42
   18     32:04.9             431  Joanne Leblanc                      49
   19     32:24.0             447  Tiffany Bourtret-Meisner            41
   20     32:29.5             416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines      54
   21     32:46.5              94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines          38
   22     33:09.0             449  Melanie Sunday, Beamsville          42
   23     33:59.1              80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines      48
   24     34:11.5              95  Whitney Gillen, St. Catharines      31
   25     34:11.5             419  Katy Beedling, St. Catharines       32
   26     34:11.5             441  Joanne Martin, Welland              48
   27     35:21.3              57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold           64
   28     36:16.3             461  Rosa Cosentino, Welland             46
   29     36:36.6             454  Kelly Hoffer, St. Catharines        39
   30     37:06.8             448  Chantal Altoft, Welland             38
   31     39:50.8              70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls         67
   32     40:07.6             460   Barb Passono, Welland              47
   33     40:15.8             446  Val Mulya, Pickering                53
   34     45:21.6              75  Julie Lapensee, St. Catharines      39
   35     45:21.6              79  Melanie Misener, St. Cayharines     36
   36     48:31.3              98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville            46

Masters Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     20:39.3             455  Peter Willard, Fonthill             53
    2     21:03.8             440  Serge Gingras, Welland              47
    3     21:29.5             414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines      59
    4     22:31.6             435  Chris Courville, Niagara Falls      43
    5     24:10.5              72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls        40
    6     25:10.0             451  Gates Gingras, Welland              41
    7     26:27.4             417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines          58
    8     26:48.5             420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines        58
    9     27:23.0             430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines     54
   10     28:15.0              86  John Noonan, St. Catharines         41
   11     29:04.1             443  Mike Adams, Notl                    47
   12     32:58.0             445  Angelo Mulya, Pickering             53
   13     33:49.0              71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls        70

Masters Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     24:54.1             415  Cathy Hopkins, St. Catharines       57
    2     26:51.1             456  Catherine Willard, Fonthill         52
    3     27:14.0             444  Leslie Rooney, Toronto              49
    4     27:20.3              67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville          59
    5     29:04.1             452  Sue Vanleur, Port Colborne          55
    6     29:04.1             442  Patty Cass, Welland                 47
    7     29:39.5             437  Lia Kilner, St. Catharines          43
    8     29:47.0             429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines          53
    9     29:52.4             418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines       50
   10     30:59.3             450  Diane Chesla, St. Catharines        50
   11     31:42.1             453  Angela Hamand, Welland              42
   12     32:04.9             431  Joanne Leblanc                      49
   13     32:24.0             447  Tiffany Bourtret-Meisner            41
   14     32:29.5             416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines      54
   15     33:09.0             449  Melanie Sunday, Beamsville          42
   16     33:59.1              80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines      48
   17     34:11.5             441  Joanne Martin, Welland              48
   18     35:21.3              57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold           64
   19     36:16.3             461  Rosa Cosentino, Welland             46
   20     39:50.8              70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls         67
   21     40:07.6             460   Barb Passono, Welland              47
   22     40:15.8             446  Val Mulya, Pickering                53
   23     48:31.3              98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville            46

Division: M 13-19

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     22:29.3             459  Kevin Stefanchuk, St. Catharines    15

Division: F 30-39

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     26:26.0             436  Claudia Villalon, Stevensville      38
    2     27:30.5              76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland         39
    3     28:20.6              93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines         31
    4     32:46.5              94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines          38
    5     34:11.5              95  Whitney Gillen, St. Catharines      31
    6     34:11.5             419  Katy Beedling, St. Catharines       32
    7     36:36.6             454  Kelly Hoffer, St. Catharines        39
    8     37:06.8             448  Chantal Altoft, Welland             38
    9     45:21.6              75  Julie Lapensee, St. Catharines      39
   10     45:21.6              79  Melanie Misener, St. Cayharines     36

Division: F 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     27:14.0             444  Leslie Rooney, Toronto              49
    2     29:04.1             442  Patty Cass, Welland                 47
    3     29:39.5             437  Lia Kilner, St. Catharines          43
    4     31:42.1             453  Angela Hamand, Welland              42
    5     32:04.9             431  Joanne Leblanc                      49
    6     32:24.0             447  Tiffany Bourtret-Meisner            41
    7     33:09.0             449  Melanie Sunday, Beamsville          42
    8     33:59.1              80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines      48
    9     34:11.5             441  Joanne Martin, Welland              48
   10     36:16.3             461  Rosa Cosentino, Welland             46
   11     40:07.6             460   Barb Passono, Welland              47
   12     48:31.3              98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville            46

Division: M 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     21:03.8             440  Serge Gingras, Welland              47
    2     22:31.6             435  Chris Courville, Niagara Falls      43
    3     24:10.5              72  Marc Ducharme, Niagara Falls        40
    4     25:10.0             451  Gates Gingras, Welland              41
    5     28:15.0              86  John Noonan, St. Catharines         41
    6     29:04.1             443  Mike Adams, Notl                    47

Division: F 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     24:54.1             415  Cathy Hopkins, St. Catharines       57
    2     26:51.1             456  Catherine Willard, Fonthill         52
    3     27:20.3              67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville          59
    4     29:04.1             452  Sue Vanleur, Port Colborne          55
    5     29:47.0             429  Lucy Nigro, St. Catharines          53
    6     29:52.4             418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines       50
    7     30:59.3             450  Diane Chesla, St. Catharines        50
    8     32:29.5             416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines      54
    9     40:15.8             446  Val Mulya, Pickering                53

Division: M 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     20:39.3             455  Peter Willard, Fonthill             53
    2     21:29.5             414  Henri Ragetlie, St. Catharines      59
    3     26:27.4             417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines          58
    4     26:48.5             420  Vic Thiessen, St. Catharines        58
    5     27:23.0             430  Paul Stefanchuk, St. Catharines     54
    6     32:58.0             445  Angelo Mulya, Pickering             53

Division: F 60-69

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     35:21.3              57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold           64
    2     39:50.8              70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls         67

Division: M 70+

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     33:49.0              71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls        70

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software