August 25, 2018

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2018-08-25, 9:51 AM

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     17:27.5           1092  Mike Gigliotti, Niagara Falls  41  M 40-49      -    M     1
    2     19:57.0           1094  Ryan Niclasen                  39  M 30-39      -    M     2
    3     20:37.8           1093  John Gigliotti, Niagara Falls  41  M 40-49      -    M     3
    4     21:27.8            469  Sal Mazzarelli, NOTL           35  M 30-39      1    M     4
    5     21:33.3            470  Luigi Critelli, Niagara Falls  38  M 30-39      2    M     5
    6     24:21.5           1070  Michael Garcia, St. Catharines 50  M 50-59      1    M     6
    7     25:16.3             81  Sandra Stares, St. Catharines  51  F 50-59      -    F     1
    8     25:53.5             78  Craig Niclasen, Birmingham     37  M 30-39      3    M     7
    9     26:44.5            436  Claudia Villalon, Stevensville 38  F 30-39      -    F     2
   10     27:07.3             93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines    31  F 30-39      -    F     3
   11     27:50.5           1075  Lucie Palka, St. Catharines    41  F 40-49      1    F     4
   12     28:23.4           1079  Robert Rintjema, Grimsby       52  M 50-59      2    M     8
   13     29:55.0            418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines  50  F 50-59      1    F     5
   14     31:02.9           1091  Josephine Yi                   17  F 13-19      1    F     6
   15     31:03.0             65  Noah Niclasen, Allanburg       12  M U12        1    M     9
   16     31:13.3             67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville     59  F 50-59      2    F     7
   17     31:29.0            426  Tracey Hewitson, Winona        54  F 50-59      3    F     8
   18     32:53.3            499  Hong Wei Yan                   51  F 50-59      4    F     9
   19     33:00.0            498  Candace Couse, St. Catharines  33  F 30-39      1    F    10
   20     33:00.0           1064  Peter Illich, St. Catharines   64  M 60-69      1    M    10
   21     33:08.9            492  Nancy Shepley                  57  F 50-59      5    F    11
   22     33:08.9             71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls   70  M 70+        1    M    11
   23     34:16.1           1095  Andrew Niclasen                 8  M U12        2    M    12
   24     34:38.8             94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines     38  F 30-39      2    F    12
   25     36:25.1             80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines 48  F 40-49      2    F    13
   26     38:07.5             66  Jing Chen, Niagara Falls       47  F 40-49      3    F    14
   27     38:07.5           1097  Yan Xia                        46  F 40-49      4    F    15
   28     39:51.8             70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls    67  F 60-69      1    F    16
   29     43:44.0            493  Vera Wang                      47  F 40-49      5    F    17
   30     44:17.8             98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville       46  F 40-49      6    F    18
   31     44:54.3           1096  Jennifer Li                    53  F 50-59      6    F    19

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     17:27.5           1092  Mike Gigliotti, Niagara Falls  41
    2     19:57.0           1094  Ryan Niclasen                  39
    3     20:37.8           1093  John Gigliotti, Niagara Falls  41
    4     21:27.8            469  Sal Mazzarelli, NOTL           35
    5     21:33.3            470  Luigi Critelli, Niagara Falls  38
    6     24:21.5           1070  Michael Garcia, St. Catharines 50
    7     25:53.5             78  Craig Niclasen, Birmingham     37
    8     28:23.4           1079  Robert Rintjema, Grimsby       52
    9     31:03.0             65  Noah Niclasen, Allanburg       12
   10     33:00.0           1064  Peter Illich, St. Catharines   64
   11     33:08.9             71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls   70
   12     34:16.1           1095  Andrew Niclasen                 8

Female

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     25:16.3             81  Sandra Stares, St. Catharines  51
    2     26:44.5            436  Claudia Villalon, Stevensville 38
    3     27:07.3             93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines    31
    4     27:50.5           1075  Lucie Palka, St. Catharines    41
    5     29:55.0            418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines  50
    6     31:02.9           1091  Josephine Yi                   17
    7     31:13.3             67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville     59
    8     31:29.0            426  Tracey Hewitson, Winona        54
    9     32:53.3            499  Hong Wei Yan                   51
   10     33:00.0            498  Candace Couse, St. Catharines  33
   11     33:08.9            492  Nancy Shepley                  57
   12     34:38.8             94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines     38
   13     36:25.1             80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines 48
   14     38:07.5             66  Jing Chen, Niagara Falls       47
   15     38:07.5           1097  Yan Xia                        46
   16     39:51.8             70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls    67
   17     43:44.0            493  Vera Wang                      47
   18     44:17.8             98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville       46
   19     44:54.3           1096  Jennifer Li                    53

Masters Male

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     24:21.5           1070  Michael Garcia, St. Catharines 50
    2     28:23.4           1079  Robert Rintjema, Grimsby       52
    3     33:00.0           1064  Peter Illich, St. Catharines   64
    4     33:08.9             71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls   70

Masters Female

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     27:50.5           1075  Lucie Palka, St. Catharines    41
    2     29:55.0            418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines  50
    3     31:13.3             67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville     59
    4     31:29.0            426  Tracey Hewitson, Winona        54
    5     32:53.3            499  Hong Wei Yan                   51
    6     33:08.9            492  Nancy Shepley                  57
    7     36:25.1             80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines 48
    8     38:07.5             66  Jing Chen, Niagara Falls       47
    9     38:07.5           1097  Yan Xia                        46
   10     39:51.8             70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls    67
   11     43:44.0            493  Vera Wang                      47
   12     44:17.8             98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville       46
   13     44:54.3           1096  Jennifer Li                    53

Division: M U12

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     31:03.0             65  Noah Niclasen, Allanburg       12
    2     34:16.1           1095  Andrew Niclasen                 8

Division: F 13-19

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     31:02.9           1091  Josephine Yi                   17

Division: F 30-39

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     33:00.0            498  Candace Couse, St. Catharines  33
    2     34:38.8             94  Erin Rehus, St. Catharines     38

Division: M 30-39

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     21:27.8            469  Sal Mazzarelli, NOTL           35
    2     21:33.3            470  Luigi Critelli, Niagara Falls  38
    3     25:53.5             78  Craig Niclasen, Birmingham     37

Division: F 40-49

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     27:50.5           1075  Lucie Palka, St. Catharines    41
    2     36:25.1             80  Sarah Phillips, St. Catharines 48
    3     38:07.5             66  Jing Chen, Niagara Falls       47
    4     38:07.5           1097  Yan Xia                        46
    5     43:44.0            493  Vera Wang                      47
    6     44:17.8             98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville       46

Division: F 50-59

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     29:55.0            418  Michelle Lucy, St. Catharines  50
    2     31:13.3             67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville     59
    3     31:29.0            426  Tracey Hewitson, Winona        54
    4     32:53.3            499  Hong Wei Yan                   51
    5     33:08.9            492  Nancy Shepley                  57
    6     44:54.3           1096  Jennifer Li                    53

Division: M 50-59

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     24:21.5           1070  Michael Garcia, St. Catharines 50
    2     28:23.4           1079  Robert Rintjema, Grimsby       52

Division: F 60-69

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     39:51.8             70  Pat Herrmann, Niagara Falls    67

Division: M 60-69

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     33:00.0           1064  Peter Illich, St. Catharines   64

Division: M 70+

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     33:08.9             71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls   70

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software