Sept 29 Welland

September 29, 2018

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2018-09-29, 10:53 AM

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:30.0   3:42.0    458  Joe Zack, Welland              36  M 30-39      -    M     1
    2     20:59.5   4:11.9    291  Steven Taras, Ridgeway         14  M 13-19      -    M     2
    3     22:10.6   4:26.1    292  Daniel Taras, Ridgeway         12  M U12        -    M     3
    4     22:20.3   4:28.1    288  Peter Taras, Ridgeway          46  M 40-49      1    M     4
    5     22:27.0   4:29.4    435  Chris Courville, Niagara Falls 43  M 40-49      2    M     5
    6     22:28.9   4:29.8    428  Rebecca Read                   41  F 40-49      -    F     1
    7     23:56.0   4:47.2    289  Margaret Taras, Ridgeway       17  F 13-19      -    F     2
    8     24:29.3   4:53.9    295  Abby Green, St. Catharines     10  F U12        -    F     3
    9     24:58.6   4:59.7    293  Susan Santillen, Fort Erie     16  F 13-19      1    F     4
   10     25:56.8   5:11.4    294  Pierre Blanchette, Welland     56  M 50-59      1    M     6
   11     26:33.3   5:18.7    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines     58  M 50-59      2    M     7
   12     26:47.5   5:21.5    281  Chris Krawchuk, St. Catharines 33  M 30-39      1    M     8
   13     26:55.3   5:23.1     93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines    31  F 30-39      1    F     5
   14     27:19.5   5:27.9   1079  Robert Rintjema, Grimsby       52  M 50-59      3    M     9
   15     27:27.8   5:29.6    491  Erminia Avolio, Welland        43  F 40-49      1    F     6
   16     27:46.8   5:33.4    290  Julia Taras, Ridgeway          15  F 13-19      2    F     7
   17     27:51.9   5:34.4    297  Ann Lambert, Welland           46  F 40-49      2    F     8
   18     27:51.9   5:34.4    451  Gates Gingras, Welland         41  M 40-49      3    M    10
   19     28:31.5   5:42.3    453  Angela Hamand, Welland         42  F 40-49      3    F     9
   20     28:34.9   5:43.0   1085  Leeann Arcaro-King             38  F 30-39      2    F    10
   21     28:36.3   5:43.3    495  Yanan Mou, Niagara Falls       47  F 40-49      4    F    11
   22     28:53.0   5:46.6    296  John Cathcart, Welland         67  M 60-69      1    M    11
   23     28:53.0   5:46.6    278  Esther Dixon, Wainfleet        26  F 20-29      1    F    12
   24     28:53.0   5:46.6   1099  Terry Desrochers, Welland      43  M 40-49      4    M    12
   25     29:07.0   5:49.4     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville     59  F 50-59      1    F    13
   26     29:25.0   5:53.0    479  Gillian Meredith               37  F 30-39      3    F    14
   27     29:30.0   5:54.0     76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland    39  F 30-39      4    F    15
   28     29:51.9   5:58.4   1200  Patty Cass                     40  F 40-49      5    F    16
   29     32:01.0   6:24.2    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines 54  F 50-59      2    F    17
   30     32:23.0   6:28.6     84  Siobhan Peazel, Port Colborne  38  F 30-39      5    F    18
   31     33:07.6   6:37.5     71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls   70  M 70+        1    M    13
   32     34:55.0   6:59.0     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold      64  F 60-69      1    F    19
   33     39:07.8   7:49.6   1068  Amy Mensch, Welland            69  F 60-69      2    F    20
   34     40:59.6   8:11.9     98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville       46  F 40-49      6    F    21

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     18:30.0   3:42.0    458  Joe Zack, Welland              36
    2     20:59.5   4:11.9    291  Steven Taras, Ridgeway         14
    3     22:10.6   4:26.1    292  Daniel Taras, Ridgeway         12
    4     22:20.3   4:28.1    288  Peter Taras, Ridgeway          46
    5     22:27.0   4:29.4    435  Chris Courville, Niagara Falls 43
    6     25:56.8   5:11.4    294  Pierre Blanchette, Welland     56
    7     26:33.3   5:18.7    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines     58
    8     26:47.5   5:21.5    281  Chris Krawchuk, St. Catharines 33
    9     27:19.5   5:27.9   1079  Robert Rintjema, Grimsby       52
   10     27:51.9   5:34.4    451  Gates Gingras, Welland         41
   11     28:53.0   5:46.6    296  John Cathcart, Welland         67
   12     28:53.0   5:46.6   1099  Terry Desrochers, Welland      43
   13     33:07.6   6:37.5     71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls   70

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     22:28.9   4:29.8    428  Rebecca Read                   41
    2     23:56.0   4:47.2    289  Margaret Taras, Ridgeway       17
    3     24:29.3   4:53.9    295  Abby Green, St. Catharines     10
    4     24:58.6   4:59.7    293  Susan Santillen, Fort Erie     16
    5     26:55.3   5:23.1     93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines    31
    6     27:27.8   5:29.6    491  Erminia Avolio, Welland        43
    7     27:46.8   5:33.4    290  Julia Taras, Ridgeway          15
    8     27:51.9   5:34.4    297  Ann Lambert, Welland           46
    9     28:31.5   5:42.3    453  Angela Hamand, Welland         42
   10     28:34.9   5:43.0   1085  Leeann Arcaro-King             38
   11     28:36.3   5:43.3    495  Yanan Mou, Niagara Falls       47
   12     28:53.0   5:46.6    278  Esther Dixon, Wainfleet        26
   13     29:07.0   5:49.4     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville     59
   14     29:25.0   5:53.0    479  Gillian Meredith               37
   15     29:30.0   5:54.0     76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland    39
   16     29:51.9   5:58.4   1200  Patty Cass                     40
   17     32:01.0   6:24.2    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines 54
   18     32:23.0   6:28.6     84  Siobhan Peazel, Port Colborne  38
   19     34:55.0   6:59.0     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold      64
   20     39:07.8   7:49.6   1068  Amy Mensch, Welland            69
   21     40:59.6   8:11.9     98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville       46

Masters Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     22:20.3   4:28.1    288  Peter Taras, Ridgeway          46
    2     22:27.0   4:29.4    435  Chris Courville, Niagara Falls 43
    3     25:56.8   5:11.4    294  Pierre Blanchette, Welland     56
    4     26:33.3   5:18.7    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines     58
    5     27:19.5   5:27.9   1079  Robert Rintjema, Grimsby       52
    6     27:51.9   5:34.4    451  Gates Gingras, Welland         41
    7     28:53.0   5:46.6    296  John Cathcart, Welland         67
    8     28:53.0   5:46.6   1099  Terry Desrochers, Welland      43
    9     33:07.6   6:37.5     71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls   70

Masters Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     27:27.8   5:29.6    491  Erminia Avolio, Welland        43
    2     27:51.9   5:34.4    297  Ann Lambert, Welland           46
    3     28:31.5   5:42.3    453  Angela Hamand, Welland         42
    4     28:36.3   5:43.3    495  Yanan Mou, Niagara Falls       47
    5     29:07.0   5:49.4     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville     59
    6     29:51.9   5:58.4   1200  Patty Cass                     40
    7     32:01.0   6:24.2    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines 54
    8     34:55.0   6:59.0     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold      64
    9     39:07.8   7:49.6   1068  Amy Mensch, Welland            69
   10     40:59.6   8:11.9     98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville       46

Division: F 13-19

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     24:58.6   4:59.7    293  Susan Santillen, Fort Erie     16
    2     27:46.8   5:33.4    290  Julia Taras, Ridgeway          15

Division: F 20-29

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     28:53.0   5:46.6    278  Esther Dixon, Wainfleet        26

Division: F 30-39

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     26:55.3   5:23.1     93  Belen Murch, St. Catharines    31
    2     28:34.9   5:43.0   1085  Leeann Arcaro-King             38
    3     29:25.0   5:53.0    479  Gillian Meredith               37
    4     29:30.0   5:54.0     76  Kimberly Lostracco, Welland    39
    5     32:23.0   6:28.6     84  Siobhan Peazel, Port Colborne  38

Division: M 30-39

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     26:47.5   5:21.5    281  Chris Krawchuk, St. Catharines 33

Division: F 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     27:27.8   5:29.6    491  Erminia Avolio, Welland        43
    2     27:51.9   5:34.4    297  Ann Lambert, Welland           46
    3     28:31.5   5:42.3    453  Angela Hamand, Welland         42
    4     28:36.3   5:43.3    495  Yanan Mou, Niagara Falls       47
    5     29:51.9   5:58.4   1200  Patty Cass                     40
    6     40:59.6   8:11.9     98  Jenn Stayzer, Beamsville       46

Division: M 40-49

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     22:20.3   4:28.1    288  Peter Taras, Ridgeway          46
    2     22:27.0   4:29.4    435  Chris Courville, Niagara Falls 43
    3     27:51.9   5:34.4    451  Gates Gingras, Welland         41
    4     28:53.0   5:46.6   1099  Terry Desrochers, Welland      43

Division: F 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     29:07.0   5:49.4     67  Tammy Talbot, Stevensville     59
    2     32:01.0   6:24.2    416  Brenda Kennedy, St. Catharines 54

Division: M 50-59

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     25:56.8   5:11.4    294  Pierre Blanchette, Welland     56
    2     26:33.3   5:18.7    417  Jerry Gibb, St. Catharines     58
    3     27:19.5   5:27.9   1079  Robert Rintjema, Grimsby       52

Division: F 60-69

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     34:55.0   6:59.0     57  Patricia Bartley, Thorold      64
    2     39:07.8   7:49.6   1068  Amy Mensch, Welland            69

Division: M 60-69

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     28:53.0   5:46.6    296  John Cathcart, Welland         67

Division: M 70+

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#           Name/City            Age 
    1     33:07.6   6:37.5     71  Hans Herrmann, Niagara Falls   70

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software