Run Niagara

July 20, 2019

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2019-07-20, 10:44 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:41   3:44.2     69  Joe Zack             37  M 30-39      1    M     1
    2     19:07   3:49.5    159  Paul Felton          41  M 40-49      1    M     2
    3     19:41   3:56.3     25  Ryan Niclassen       40  M 40-49      2    M     3
    4     21:32   4:18.4    163  Kaitlyn Palmateer    17  F 13-19      1    F     1
    5     21:51   4:22.3    147  Manny Scott          37  M 30-39      2    M     4
    6     22:03   4:24.7    356  Serge Gingras        48  M 40-49      3    M     5
    7     22:27   4:29.4    391  Ping Lin             32  M 30-39      3    M     6
    8     22:27   4:29.5   1023  Ciaran Murray        47  M 40-49      4    M     7
    9     24:14   4:50.9    193  Mark Savage          56  M 50-59      1    M     8
   10     24:34   4:54.9    355  Gates Gingras        42  M 40-49      5    M     9
   11     26:55   5:23.0     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu 13  M 13-19      1    M    10
   12     27:01   5:24.2     19  Claudia Villalon     39  F 30-39      1    F     2
   13     27:38   5:31.7     26  Noah Niclassen       13  M 13-19      2    M    11
   14     27:44   5:32.8    393  Andy Kore            56  M 50-59      2    M    12
   15     28:11   5:38.3    378  Tereza Rae           57  F 50-59      1    F     3
   16     28:27   5:41.5     18  Belen Murch          31  F 30-39      2    F     4
   17     28:36   5:43.3     20  Robert Rintjema      53  M 50-59      3    M    13
   18     28:53   5:46.7    197  Esther Dixon         27  F 20-29      1    F     5
   19     28:58   5:47.6    171  Terry Desrochers     44  M 40-49      6    M    14
   20     29:40   5:56.0     16  Katherine Ravensdale 41  F 40-49      1    F     6
   21     29:40   5:56.1    102  Sue VanLeur          55  F 50-59      2    F     7
   22     29:41   5:56.4    376  Jing Chen            48  F 40-49      2    F     8
   23     29:46   5:57.4      9  Tammy Talbot         60  F 60-69      1    F     9
   24     30:20   6:04.1     46  Roger Coutu          49  M 40-49      7    M    15
   25     30:21   6:04.4     14  Beth Harris          50  F 50-59      3    F    10
   26     30:39   6:07.8     13  Selah Niclassen      11  F 12&U       1    F    11
   27     30:51   6:10.3    394  Yanan Mou            48  F 40-49      3    F    12
   28     30:53   6:10.7     37  Phil Durrant         67  M 60-69      1    M    16
   29     31:02   6:12.4    388  Christine Cameron    52  F 50-59      4    F    13
   30     34:54   6:58.8     65  Melody Law           32  F 30-39      3    F    14
   31     34:54   6:58.9    137  Stephen Seguin       32  M 30-39      4    M    17
   32     35:12   7:02.6     12  Sarah Phillips       49  F 40-49      4    F    15
   33     35:23   7:04.7     22  Jeannine Reece       27  F 20-29      2    F    16
   34     38:37   7:43.4     49  Kyle Rintjema        16  M 13-19      3    M    18
   35     41:09   8:13.8      5  Pat Herrmann         68  F 60-69      2    F    17
   36     43:53   8:46.7      6  Hans Herrmann        71  M 70+        1    M    19
   37     45:40   9:08.0     17  Yuan Ling Zhu        51  M 50-59      4    F    18

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     18:41   3:44.2     69  Joe Zack             37
    2     19:07   3:49.5    159  Paul Felton          41
    3     19:41   3:56.3     25  Ryan Niclassen       40
    4     21:51   4:22.3    147  Manny Scott          37
    5     22:03   4:24.7    356  Serge Gingras        48
    6     22:27   4:29.4    391  Ping Lin             32
    7     22:27   4:29.5   1023  Ciaran Murray        47
    8     24:14   4:50.9    193  Mark Savage          56
    9     24:34   4:54.9    355  Gates Gingras        42
   10     26:55   5:23.0     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu 13
   11     27:38   5:31.7     26  Noah Niclassen       13
   12     27:44   5:32.8    393  Andy Kore            56
   13     28:36   5:43.3     20  Robert Rintjema      53
   14     28:58   5:47.6    171  Terry Desrochers     44
   15     30:20   6:04.1     46  Roger Coutu          49
   16     30:53   6:10.7     37  Phil Durrant         67
   17     34:54   6:58.9    137  Stephen Seguin       32
   18     38:37   7:43.4     49  Kyle Rintjema        16
   19     43:53   8:46.7      6  Hans Herrmann        71

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     21:32   4:18.4    163  Kaitlyn Palmateer    17
    2     27:01   5:24.2     19  Claudia Villalon     39
    3     28:11   5:38.3    378  Tereza Rae           57
    4     28:27   5:41.5     18  Belen Murch          31
    5     28:53   5:46.7    197  Esther Dixon         27
    6     29:40   5:56.0     16  Katherine Ravensdale 41
    7     29:40   5:56.1    102  Sue VanLeur          55
    8     29:41   5:56.4    376  Jing Chen            48
    9     29:46   5:57.4      9  Tammy Talbot         60
   10     30:21   6:04.4     14  Beth Harris          50
   11     30:39   6:07.8     13  Selah Niclassen      11
   12     30:51   6:10.3    394  Yanan Mou            48
   13     31:02   6:12.4    388  Christine Cameron    52
   14     34:54   6:58.8     65  Melody Law           32
   15     35:12   7:02.6     12  Sarah Phillips       49
   16     35:23   7:04.7     22  Jeannine Reece       27
   17     41:09   8:13.8      5  Pat Herrmann         68
   18     45:40   9:08.0     17  Yuan Ling Zhu        51

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     30:39   6:07.8     13  Selah Niclassen      11

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     26:55   5:23.0     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu 13
    2     27:38   5:31.7     26  Noah Niclassen       13
    3     38:37   7:43.4     49  Kyle Rintjema        16

Division: F 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     21:32   4:18.4    163  Kaitlyn Palmateer    17

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     28:53   5:46.7    197  Esther Dixon         27
    2     35:23   7:04.7     22  Jeannine Reece       27

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     18:41   3:44.2     69  Joe Zack             37
    2     21:51   4:22.3    147  Manny Scott          37
    3     22:27   4:29.4    391  Ping Lin             32
    4     34:54   6:58.9    137  Stephen Seguin       32

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     27:01   5:24.2     19  Claudia Villalon     39
    2     28:27   5:41.5     18  Belen Murch          31
    3     34:54   6:58.8     65  Melody Law           32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     19:07   3:49.5    159  Paul Felton          41
    2     19:41   3:56.3     25  Ryan Niclassen       40
    3     22:03   4:24.7    356  Serge Gingras        48
    4     22:27   4:29.5   1023  Ciaran Murray        47
    5     24:34   4:54.9    355  Gates Gingras        42
    6     28:58   5:47.6    171  Terry Desrochers     44
    7     30:20   6:04.1     46  Roger Coutu          49

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     29:40   5:56.0     16  Katherine Ravensdale 41
    2     29:41   5:56.4    376  Jing Chen            48
    3     30:51   6:10.3    394  Yanan Mou            48
    4     35:12   7:02.6     12  Sarah Phillips       49

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     24:14   4:50.9    193  Mark Savage          56
    2     27:44   5:32.8    393  Andy Kore            56
    3     28:36   5:43.3     20  Robert Rintjema      53
    4     45:40   9:08.0     17  Yuan Ling Zhu        51

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     28:11   5:38.3    378  Tereza Rae           57
    2     29:40   5:56.1    102  Sue VanLeur          55
    3     30:21   6:04.4     14  Beth Harris          50
    4     31:02   6:12.4    388  Christine Cameron    52

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     30:53   6:10.7     37  Phil Durrant         67

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     29:46   5:57.4      9  Tammy Talbot         60
    2     41:09   8:13.8      5  Pat Herrmann         68

Division: M 70+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     43:53   8:46.7      6  Hans Herrmann        71

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software