Run Niagara

August 3, 2019

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2019-08-03, 9:57 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     19:12   3:50.4     25  Ryan Niclassen          40  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     20:56   4:11.2   1023  Ciaran Murray           47  M 40-49      2    M     2
    3     21:08   4:13.6    101  Marty Mako              43  M 40-49      3    M     3
    4     21:22   4:16.4     28  Prince Samra            20  M 20-29      1    M     4
    5     21:56   4:23.3    391  Ping Lin                32  M 30-39      1    M     5
    6     22:30   4:30.1    356  Serge Gingras           48  M 40-49      4    M     6
    7     23:45   4:45.1    193  Mark Savage             56  M 50-59      1    M     7
    8     24:54   4:58.9     19  Claudia Villalon        39  F 30-39      1    F     1
    9     25:00   5:00.2   1017  Andrew Hayward          54  M 50-59      2    M     8
   10     25:16   5:03.2     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13  M 13-19      1    M     9
   11     25:22   5:04.4    145  Chris Krawchuk          34  M 30-39      2    M    10
   12     25:31   5:06.2     26  Noah Niclassen          13  M 13-19      2    M    11
   13     25:31   5:06.4     16  Katherine Ravensdale    41  F 40-49      1    F     2
   14     25:55   5:11.0     53  Jerry Gibb              59  M 50-59      3    M    12
   15     26:02   5:12.4    186  Robert Llord            53  M 50-59      4    M    13
   16     26:07   5:13.6    355  Gates Gingras           42  M 40-49      5    M    14
   17     26:13   5:14.6     91  Vicky Kelly             47  F 40-49      2    F     3
   18     26:50   5:22.1    393  Andy Kore               56  M 50-59      5    M    15
   19     27:15   5:27.0    380  Erin Lyttle             41  F 40-49      3    F     4
   20     27:37   5:31.5     20  Robert Rintjema         53  M 50-59      6    M    16
   21     28:04   5:36.8     18  Belen Murch             31  F 30-39      2    F     5
   22     28:06   5:37.4    195  Pierre Blanchette       57  M 50-59      7    M    17
   23     28:16   5:39.3     46  Roger Coutu             49  M 40-49      6    M    18
   24     28:27   5:41.4     66  Chelsea MacDonald       32  F 30-39      3    F     6
   25     28:40   5:44.1    100  Kimberly Lostracco      40  F 40-49      4    F     7
   26     28:43   5:44.6     14  Beth Harris             50  F 50-59      1    F     8
   27     29:11   5:50.4      9  Tammy Talbot            60  F 60-69      1    F     9
   28     29:20   5:52.1    116  Callum MacDonald         8  M 12&U       1    M    19
   29     29:36   5:55.2   1062  John Cathcart           68  M 60-69      1    M    20
   30     29:39   5:55.9     37  Phil Durrant            67  M 60-69      2    M    21
   31     29:48   5:57.7     62  Shawna Derksen          27  F 20-29      1    F    10
   32     30:01   6:00.2   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42  F 40-49      5    F    11
   33     30:03   6:00.6     73  Evan Fabiani            33  M 30-39      3    M    22
   34     30:29   6:05.9    388  Christine Cameron       52  F 50-59      2    F    12
   35     30:47   6:09.4     49  Kyle Rintjema           16  M 13-19      3    M    23
   36     31:31   6:18.3     13  Selah Niclassen         11  F 12&U       1    F    13
   37     31:50   6:22.0    103  Brenda Kennedy          55  F 50-59      3    F    14
   38     33:29   6:41.8     65  Melody Law              32  F 30-39      4    F    15
   39     33:29   6:41.9    137  Stephen Seguin          32  M 30-39      4    M    24
   40     33:41   6:44.3     22  Jeannine Reece          27  F 20-29      2    F    16
   41     33:44   6:44.9   1030  Melanie Sunday          43  F 40-49      6    F    17
   42     34:28   6:53.7     12  Sarah Phillips          49  F 40-49      7    F    18
   43     35:03   7:00.8     72  Linda Martin            72  F 70+        1    F    19
   44     35:58   7:11.7   1053  Paulette Hayward        54  F 50-59      4    F    20
   45     35:58   7:11.7     70  Craig Burger            51  M 50-59      8    M    25
   46     36:08   7:13.7     10  Jenn Stayzer            47  F 40-49      8    F    21
   47     36:24   7:16.9     44  Daniel Yablokov         13  M 13-19      4    M    26
   48     37:39   7:31.8     67  Amarveer Lally          21  M 20-29      2    M    27
   49     37:44   7:32.9    180  Chris Seabrook          48  M 40-49      7    M    28
   50     41:28   8:17.7      5  Pat Herrmann            68  F 60-69      2    F    22
   51     41:28   8:17.7      6  Hans Herrmann           71  M 70+        1    M    29
   52     45:52   9:10.5     89  Becky Western-Macfadyen 46  F 40-49      9    F    23
   53     45:53   9:10.8     90  Carla Stroud            47  F 40-49     10    F    24

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     19:12   3:50.4     25  Ryan Niclassen          40
    2     20:56   4:11.2   1023  Ciaran Murray           47
    3     21:08   4:13.6    101  Marty Mako              43
    4     21:22   4:16.4     28  Prince Samra            20
    5     21:56   4:23.3    391  Ping Lin                32
    6     22:30   4:30.1    356  Serge Gingras           48
    7     23:45   4:45.1    193  Mark Savage             56
    8     25:00   5:00.2   1017  Andrew Hayward          54
    9     25:16   5:03.2     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13
   10     25:22   5:04.4    145  Chris Krawchuk          34
   11     25:31   5:06.2     26  Noah Niclassen          13
   12     25:55   5:11.0     53  Jerry Gibb              59
   13     26:02   5:12.4    186  Robert Llord            53
   14     26:07   5:13.6    355  Gates Gingras           42
   15     26:50   5:22.1    393  Andy Kore               56
   16     27:37   5:31.5     20  Robert Rintjema         53
   17     28:06   5:37.4    195  Pierre Blanchette       57
   18     28:16   5:39.3     46  Roger Coutu             49
   19     29:20   5:52.1    116  Callum MacDonald         8
   20     29:36   5:55.2   1062  John Cathcart           68
   21     29:39   5:55.9     37  Phil Durrant            67
   22     30:03   6:00.6     73  Evan Fabiani            33
   23     30:47   6:09.4     49  Kyle Rintjema           16
   24     33:29   6:41.9    137  Stephen Seguin          32
   25     35:58   7:11.7     70  Craig Burger            51
   26     36:24   7:16.9     44  Daniel Yablokov         13
   27     37:39   7:31.8     67  Amarveer Lally          21
   28     37:44   7:32.9    180  Chris Seabrook          48
   29     41:28   8:17.7      6  Hans Herrmann           71

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:54   4:58.9     19  Claudia Villalon        39
    2     25:31   5:06.4     16  Katherine Ravensdale    41
    3     26:13   5:14.6     91  Vicky Kelly             47
    4     27:15   5:27.0    380  Erin Lyttle             41
    5     28:04   5:36.8     18  Belen Murch             31
    6     28:27   5:41.4     66  Chelsea MacDonald       32
    7     28:40   5:44.1    100  Kimberly Lostracco      40
    8     28:43   5:44.6     14  Beth Harris             50
    9     29:11   5:50.4      9  Tammy Talbot            60
   10     29:48   5:57.7     62  Shawna Derksen          27
   11     30:01   6:00.2   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
   12     30:29   6:05.9    388  Christine Cameron       52
   13     31:31   6:18.3     13  Selah Niclassen         11
   14     31:50   6:22.0    103  Brenda Kennedy          55
   15     33:29   6:41.8     65  Melody Law              32
   16     33:41   6:44.3     22  Jeannine Reece          27
   17     33:44   6:44.9   1030  Melanie Sunday          43
   18     34:28   6:53.7     12  Sarah Phillips          49
   19     35:03   7:00.8     72  Linda Martin            72
   20     35:58   7:11.7   1053  Paulette Hayward        54
   21     36:08   7:13.7     10  Jenn Stayzer            47
   22     41:28   8:17.7      5  Pat Herrmann            68
   23     45:52   9:10.5     89  Becky Western-Macfadyen 46
   24     45:53   9:10.8     90  Carla Stroud            47

Division: M 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     29:20   5:52.1    116  Callum MacDonald         8

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     31:31   6:18.3     13  Selah Niclassen         11

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:16   5:03.2     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13
    2     25:31   5:06.2     26  Noah Niclassen          13
    3     30:47   6:09.4     49  Kyle Rintjema           16
    4     36:24   7:16.9     44  Daniel Yablokov         13

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     21:22   4:16.4     28  Prince Samra            20
    2     37:39   7:31.8     67  Amarveer Lally          21

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     29:48   5:57.7     62  Shawna Derksen          27
    2     33:41   6:44.3     22  Jeannine Reece          27

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     21:56   4:23.3    391  Ping Lin                32
    2     25:22   5:04.4    145  Chris Krawchuk          34
    3     30:03   6:00.6     73  Evan Fabiani            33
    4     33:29   6:41.9    137  Stephen Seguin          32

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:54   4:58.9     19  Claudia Villalon        39
    2     28:04   5:36.8     18  Belen Murch             31
    3     28:27   5:41.4     66  Chelsea MacDonald       32
    4     33:29   6:41.8     65  Melody Law              32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     19:12   3:50.4     25  Ryan Niclassen          40
    2     20:56   4:11.2   1023  Ciaran Murray           47
    3     21:08   4:13.6    101  Marty Mako              43
    4     22:30   4:30.1    356  Serge Gingras           48
    5     26:07   5:13.6    355  Gates Gingras           42
    6     28:16   5:39.3     46  Roger Coutu             49
    7     37:44   7:32.9    180  Chris Seabrook          48

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:31   5:06.4     16  Katherine Ravensdale    41
    2     26:13   5:14.6     91  Vicky Kelly             47
    3     27:15   5:27.0    380  Erin Lyttle             41
    4     28:40   5:44.1    100  Kimberly Lostracco      40
    5     30:01   6:00.2   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
    6     33:44   6:44.9   1030  Melanie Sunday          43
    7     34:28   6:53.7     12  Sarah Phillips          49
    8     36:08   7:13.7     10  Jenn Stayzer            47
    9     45:52   9:10.5     89  Becky Western-Macfadyen 46
   10     45:53   9:10.8     90  Carla Stroud            47

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     23:45   4:45.1    193  Mark Savage             56
    2     25:00   5:00.2   1017  Andrew Hayward          54
    3     25:55   5:11.0     53  Jerry Gibb              59
    4     26:02   5:12.4    186  Robert Llord            53
    5     26:50   5:22.1    393  Andy Kore               56
    6     27:37   5:31.5     20  Robert Rintjema         53
    7     28:06   5:37.4    195  Pierre Blanchette       57
    8     35:58   7:11.7     70  Craig Burger            51

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     28:43   5:44.6     14  Beth Harris             50
    2     30:29   6:05.9    388  Christine Cameron       52
    3     31:50   6:22.0    103  Brenda Kennedy          55
    4     35:58   7:11.7   1053  Paulette Hayward        54

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     29:36   5:55.2   1062  John Cathcart           68
    2     29:39   5:55.9     37  Phil Durrant            67

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     29:11   5:50.4      9  Tammy Talbot            60
    2     41:28   8:17.7      5  Pat Herrmann            68

Division: M 70+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     41:28   8:17.7      6  Hans Herrmann           71

Division: F 70+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     35:03   7:00.8     72  Linda Martin            72

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software