August 17, 2019

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2019-08-17, 4:42 PM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     22:54            1023  Ciaran Murray        47  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     23:37              98  Vincent Warda        14  M 13-19      1    M     2
    3     24:15              26  Noah Niclassen       13  M 13-19      2    M     3
    4     24:16              25  Ryan Niclassen       40  M 40-49      2    M     4
    5     24:58              19  Claudia Villalon     39  F 30-39      1    F     1
    6     25:33              91  Vicky Kelly          47  F 40-49      1    F     2
    7     25:52             385  Joanna Cielen        49  F 40-49      2    F     3
    8     27:21             399  Brittany Phillips    30  F 30-39      2    F     4
    9     27:50             195  Pierre Blanchette    57  M 50-59      1    M     5
   10     27:53              18  Belen Murch          31  F 30-39      3    F     5
   11     29:15              82  Erden Ertorer        43  M 40-49      3    M     6
   12     29:39             388  Christine Cameron    52  F 50-59      1    F     6
   13     29:50            1062  John Cathcart        68  M 60-69      1    M     7
   14     30:34             172  Stephen Spicer       44  M 40-49      4    M     8
   15     31:31              13  Selah Niclassen      11  F 12&U       1    F     7
   16     31:34              34  Andrew Niclassen      9  M 12&U       1    M     9
   17     32:30              83  Kody Starling-Spicer 23  M 20-29      1    M    10
   18     33:08             105  Sharon McNish        58  F 50-59      2    F     8
   19     33:20              70  Craig Burger         51  M 50-59      2    M    11
   20     33:31              87  Kara Niclassen       40  F 40-49      3    F     9
   21     34:21              84  Melanie Goodine      39  F 30-39      4    F    10
   22     34:39              86  Kandace Niclassen     7  F 12&U       2    F    11
   23     35:16               6  Hans Herrmann        71  M 70+        1    M    12
   24     36:31              85  Boaz Niclassen        5  M 12&U       2    M    13
   25     37:25              10  Jenn Stayzer         47  F 40-49      4    F    12
   26     39:39              15  Patricia Bartley     65  F 60-69      1    F    13
   27     39:45               5  Pat Herrmann         68  F 60-69      2    F    14
   28     39:46              56  Cameron Harris       13  M 13-19      3    M    14

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     22:54            1023  Ciaran Murray        47
    2     23:37              98  Vincent Warda        14
    3     24:15              26  Noah Niclassen       13
    4     24:16              25  Ryan Niclassen       40
    5     27:50             195  Pierre Blanchette    57
    6     29:15              82  Erden Ertorer        43
    7     29:50            1062  John Cathcart        68
    8     30:34             172  Stephen Spicer       44
    9     31:34              34  Andrew Niclassen      9
   10     32:30              83  Kody Starling-Spicer 23
   11     33:20              70  Craig Burger         51
   12     35:16               6  Hans Herrmann        71
   13     36:31              85  Boaz Niclassen        5
   14     39:46              56  Cameron Harris       13

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     24:58              19  Claudia Villalon     39
    2     25:33              91  Vicky Kelly          47
    3     25:52             385  Joanna Cielen        49
    4     27:21             399  Brittany Phillips    30
    5     27:53              18  Belen Murch          31
    6     29:39             388  Christine Cameron    52
    7     31:31              13  Selah Niclassen      11
    8     33:08             105  Sharon McNish        58
    9     33:31              87  Kara Niclassen       40
   10     34:21              84  Melanie Goodine      39
   11     34:39              86  Kandace Niclassen     7
   12     37:25              10  Jenn Stayzer         47
   13     39:39              15  Patricia Bartley     65
   14     39:45               5  Pat Herrmann         68

Division: M 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     31:34              34  Andrew Niclassen      9
    2     36:31              85  Boaz Niclassen        5

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     31:31              13  Selah Niclassen      11
    2     34:39              86  Kandace Niclassen     7

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     23:37              98  Vincent Warda        14
    2     24:15              26  Noah Niclassen       13
    3     39:46              56  Cameron Harris       13

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     32:30              83  Kody Starling-Spicer 23

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     24:58              19  Claudia Villalon     39
    2     27:21             399  Brittany Phillips    30
    3     27:53              18  Belen Murch          31
    4     34:21              84  Melanie Goodine      39

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     22:54            1023  Ciaran Murray        47
    2     24:16              25  Ryan Niclassen       40
    3     29:15              82  Erden Ertorer        43
    4     30:34             172  Stephen Spicer       44

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     25:33              91  Vicky Kelly          47
    2     25:52             385  Joanna Cielen        49
    3     33:31              87  Kara Niclassen       40
    4     37:25              10  Jenn Stayzer         47

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     27:50             195  Pierre Blanchette    57
    2     33:20              70  Craig Burger         51

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     29:39             388  Christine Cameron    52
    2     33:08             105  Sharon McNish        58

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     29:50            1062  John Cathcart        68

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     39:39              15  Patricia Bartley     65
    2     39:45               5  Pat Herrmann         68

Division: M 70+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     35:16               6  Hans Herrmann        71

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software