August 24, 2019

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2019-08-24, 10:14 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     19:10              88  Wolfgang Guembel     40  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     19:27              92  Ian Root             36  M 30-39      1    M     2
    3     19:29              25  Ryan Niclassen       40  M 40-49      2    M     3
    4     21:03             101  Marty Mako           43  M 40-49      3    M     4
    5     22:03             391  Ping Lin             32  M 30-39      2    M     5
    6     23:33             193  Mark Savage          56  M 50-59      1    M     6
    7     25:00             183  Michael Garcia       51  M 50-59      2    M     7
    8     25:16            1017  Andrew Hayward       54  M 50-59      3    M     8
    9     25:56              45  Donovan Harris-Coutu 13  M 13-19      1    M     9
   10     26:27              39  Benjamin Enns        13  M 13-19      2    M    10
   11     26:28              57  Olga Khudoyarova     25  F 20-29      1    F     1
   12     26:56              26  Noah Niclassen       13  M 13-19      3    M    11
   13     26:59              97  Timothy Scheib       14  M 13-19      4    M    12
   14     27:12              53  Jerry Gibb           59  M 50-59      4    M    13
   15     28:02              20  Robert Rintjema      53  M 50-59      5    M    14
   16     28:10             378  Tereza Rae           57  F 50-59      1    F     2
   17     28:22             129  Josh Holland         29  M 20-29      1    M    15
   18     28:29              93  Nadia Camargo        39  F 30-39      1    F     3
   19     29:04              49  Kyle Rintjema        16  M 13-19      5    M    16
   20     29:31              37  Phil Durrant         67  M 60-69      1    M    17
   21     29:51              74  Julius Daquloag      47  M 40-49      4    M    18
   22     30:05             388  Christine Cameron    52  F 50-59      2    F     4
   23     31:07             103  Brenda Kennedy       55  F 50-59      3    F     5
   24     31:13              34  Andrew Niclassen      9  M 12&U       1    M    19
   25     31:26             137  Stephen Seguin       32  M 30-39      3    M    20
   26     31:26              65  Melody Law           32  F 30-39      2    F     6
   27     32:29              96  Carson Ziegler       15  M 13-19      6    M    21
   28     32:52              13  Selah Niclassen      11  F 12&U       1    F     7
   29     33:00              79  Elena Khudoyarova    52  F 50-59      4    F     8
   30     33:43              48  Carolyn Hough        24  F 20-29      2    F     9
   31     34:29              41  Tyler Davidson       13  M 13-19      7    M    22
   32     35:00              86  Kandace Niclassen     7  F 12&U       2    F    10
   33     35:03               6  Hans Herrmann        71  M 70+        1    M    23
   34     38:06              56  Cameron Harris       13  M 13-19      8    M    24
   35     39:18              94  Scott Herschell      35  M 30-39      4    M    25
   36     39:36              95  Koby Ostasyn         12  M 12&U       2    M    26
   37     39:42              85  Boaz Niclassen        5  M 12&U       3    M    27
   38     39:46              87  Kara Niclassen       40  F 40-49      1    F    11
   39     40:32               5  Pat Herrmann         68  F 60-69      1    F    12
   40     46:16              46  Roger Coutu          49  M 40-49      5    M    28
   41     46:59              40  Bob Davidson         44  M 40-49      6    M    29
   42     47:13             360  Jackie Sullivan      40  F 40-49      2    F    13

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     19:10              88  Wolfgang Guembel     40
    2     19:27              92  Ian Root             36
    3     19:29              25  Ryan Niclassen       40
    4     21:03             101  Marty Mako           43
    5     22:03             391  Ping Lin             32
    6     23:33             193  Mark Savage          56
    7     25:00             183  Michael Garcia       51
    8     25:16            1017  Andrew Hayward       54
    9     25:56              45  Donovan Harris-Coutu 13
   10     26:27              39  Benjamin Enns        13
   11     26:56              26  Noah Niclassen       13
   12     26:59              97  Timothy Scheib       14
   13     27:12              53  Jerry Gibb           59
   14     28:02              20  Robert Rintjema      53
   15     28:22             129  Josh Holland         29
   16     29:04              49  Kyle Rintjema        16
   17     29:31              37  Phil Durrant         67
   18     29:51              74  Julius Daquloag      47
   19     31:13              34  Andrew Niclassen      9
   20     31:26             137  Stephen Seguin       32
   21     32:29              96  Carson Ziegler       15
   22     34:29              41  Tyler Davidson       13
   23     35:03               6  Hans Herrmann        71
   24     38:06              56  Cameron Harris       13
   25     39:18              94  Scott Herschell      35
   26     39:36              95  Koby Ostasyn         12
   27     39:42              85  Boaz Niclassen        5
   28     46:16              46  Roger Coutu          49
   29     46:59              40  Bob Davidson         44

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     26:28              57  Olga Khudoyarova     25
    2     28:10             378  Tereza Rae           57
    3     28:29              93  Nadia Camargo        39
    4     30:05             388  Christine Cameron    52
    5     31:07             103  Brenda Kennedy       55
    6     31:26              65  Melody Law           32
    7     32:52              13  Selah Niclassen      11
    8     33:00              79  Elena Khudoyarova    52
    9     33:43              48  Carolyn Hough        24
   10     35:00              86  Kandace Niclassen     7
   11     39:46              87  Kara Niclassen       40
   12     40:32               5  Pat Herrmann         68
   13     47:13             360  Jackie Sullivan      40

Division: M 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     31:13              34  Andrew Niclassen      9
    2     39:36              95  Koby Ostasyn         12
    3     39:42              85  Boaz Niclassen        5

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     32:52              13  Selah Niclassen      11
    2     35:00              86  Kandace Niclassen     7

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     25:56              45  Donovan Harris-Coutu 13
    2     26:27              39  Benjamin Enns        13
    3     26:56              26  Noah Niclassen       13
    4     26:59              97  Timothy Scheib       14
    5     29:04              49  Kyle Rintjema        16
    6     32:29              96  Carson Ziegler       15
    7     34:29              41  Tyler Davidson       13
    8     38:06              56  Cameron Harris       13

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     28:22             129  Josh Holland         29

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     26:28              57  Olga Khudoyarova     25
    2     33:43              48  Carolyn Hough        24

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     19:27              92  Ian Root             36
    2     22:03             391  Ping Lin             32
    3     31:26             137  Stephen Seguin       32
    4     39:18              94  Scott Herschell      35

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     28:29              93  Nadia Camargo        39
    2     31:26              65  Melody Law           32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     19:10              88  Wolfgang Guembel     40
    2     19:29              25  Ryan Niclassen       40
    3     21:03             101  Marty Mako           43
    4     29:51              74  Julius Daquloag      47
    5     46:16              46  Roger Coutu          49
    6     46:59              40  Bob Davidson         44

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     39:46              87  Kara Niclassen       40
    2     47:13             360  Jackie Sullivan      40

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     23:33             193  Mark Savage          56
    2     25:00             183  Michael Garcia       51
    3     25:16            1017  Andrew Hayward       54
    4     27:12              53  Jerry Gibb           59
    5     28:02              20  Robert Rintjema      53

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     28:10             378  Tereza Rae           57
    2     30:05             388  Christine Cameron    52
    3     31:07             103  Brenda Kennedy       55
    4     33:00              79  Elena Khudoyarova    52

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     29:31              37  Phil Durrant         67

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     40:32               5  Pat Herrmann         68

Division: M 70+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#      Name/City       Age 
    1     35:03               6  Hans Herrmann        71

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software