August 31, 2019

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2019-08-31, 10:40 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     17:21   3:28.2      1  Rob Lapensee            41  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     18:29   3:41.8    138  Jonathan Bradnam        32  M 30-39      1    M     2
    3     20:47   4:09.6     88  Wolfgang Guembel        40  M 40-49      2    M     3
    4     21:14   4:14.9   1023  Ciaran Murray           47  M 40-49      3    M     4
    5     21:57   4:23.4    391  Ping Lin                32  M 30-39      2    M     5
    6     23:19   4:39.8    355  Gates Gingras           42  M 40-49      4    M     6
    7     23:20   4:40.0     25  Ryan Niclassen          40  M 40-49      5    M     7
    8     23:39   4:43.8    106  Barb Guembel            36  F 30-39      1    F     1
    9     24:11   4:50.3     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13  M 13-19      1    M     8
   10     24:18   4:51.8     77  Tony Pisano             42  M 40-49      6    M     9
   11     24:33   4:54.7     16  Katherine Ravensdale    41  F 40-49      1    F     2
   12     24:51   4:58.2     19  Claudia Villalon        39  F 30-39      2    F     3
   13     25:17   5:03.4    104  Hannah Kelly            15  F 13-19      1    F     4
   14     25:26   5:05.2     91  Vicky Kelly             47  F 40-49      2    F     5
   15     25:35   5:07.0    385  Joanna Cielen           49  F 40-49      3    F     6
   16     25:54   5:10.8     26  Noah Niclassen          13  M 13-19      2    M    10
   17     26:20   5:16.0     53  Jerry Gibb              59  M 50-59      1    M    11
   18     27:29   5:29.8    195  Pierre Blanchette       57  M 50-59      2    M    12
   19     28:10   5:38.0     14  Beth Harris             50  F 50-59      1    F     7
   20     28:51   5:46.2    197  Esther Dixon            27  F 20-29      1    F     8
   21     29:18   5:51.6    102  Sue VanLeur             55  F 50-59      2    F     9
   22     29:31   5:54.2    388  Christine Cameron       52  F 50-59      3    F    10
   23     29:50   5:58.0   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42  F 40-49      4    F    11
   24     30:14   6:02.8      8  Julie Lapensee          40  F 40-49      5    F    12
   25     31:15   6:15.1    103  Brenda Kennedy          55  F 50-59      4    F    13
   26     31:17   6:15.6     34  Andrew Niclassen         9  M 12&U       1    M    13
   27     31:20   6:16.0     11  Erin Rehus              39  F 30-39      3    F    14
   28     31:22   6:16.5     13  Selah Niclassen         11  F 12&U       1    F    15
   29     31:51   6:22.3     63  Heather Boyd            44  F 40-49      6    F    16
   30     32:27   6:29.4     86  Kandace Niclassen        7  F 12&U       2    F    17
   31     33:07   6:37.4     87  Kara Niclassen          40  F 40-49      7    F    18
   32     33:08   6:37.7     56  Cameron Harris          13  M 13-19      3    M    14
   33     33:19   6:39.9     44  Daniel Yablokov         13  M 13-19      4    M    15
   34     33:21   6:40.2     46  Roger Coutu             49  M 40-49      7    M    16
   35     34:50   6:58.0   1030  Melanie Sunday          43  F 40-49      8    F    19
   36     36:05   7:13.0     10  Jenn Stayzer            47  F 40-49      9    F    20
   37     36:05   7:13.0     12  Sarah Phillips          49  F 40-49     10    F    21
   38     37:16   7:27.4     15  Patricia Bartley        65  F 60-69      1    F    22
   39     37:43   7:32.6     47  Nicole Belair           55  F 50-59      5    F    23
   40     37:48   7:33.6    370  Laura Andres            32  F 30-39      4    F    24
   41     38:46   7:45.3     85  Boaz Niclassen           5  M 12&U       2    M    17

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     17:21   3:28.2      1  Rob Lapensee            41
    2     18:29   3:41.8    138  Jonathan Bradnam        32
    3     20:47   4:09.6     88  Wolfgang Guembel        40
    4     21:14   4:14.9   1023  Ciaran Murray           47
    5     21:57   4:23.4    391  Ping Lin                32
    6     23:19   4:39.8    355  Gates Gingras           42
    7     23:20   4:40.0     25  Ryan Niclassen          40
    8     24:11   4:50.3     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13
    9     24:18   4:51.8     77  Tony Pisano             42
   10     25:54   5:10.8     26  Noah Niclassen          13
   11     26:20   5:16.0     53  Jerry Gibb              59
   12     27:29   5:29.8    195  Pierre Blanchette       57
   13     31:17   6:15.6     34  Andrew Niclassen         9
   14     33:08   6:37.7     56  Cameron Harris          13
   15     33:19   6:39.9     44  Daniel Yablokov         13
   16     33:21   6:40.2     46  Roger Coutu             49
   17     38:46   7:45.3     85  Boaz Niclassen           5

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     23:39   4:43.8    106  Barb Guembel            36
    2     24:33   4:54.7     16  Katherine Ravensdale    41
    3     24:51   4:58.2     19  Claudia Villalon        39
    4     25:17   5:03.4    104  Hannah Kelly            15
    5     25:26   5:05.2     91  Vicky Kelly             47
    6     25:35   5:07.0    385  Joanna Cielen           49
    7     28:10   5:38.0     14  Beth Harris             50
    8     28:51   5:46.2    197  Esther Dixon            27
    9     29:18   5:51.6    102  Sue VanLeur             55
   10     29:31   5:54.2    388  Christine Cameron       52
   11     29:50   5:58.0   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
   12     30:14   6:02.8      8  Julie Lapensee          40
   13     31:15   6:15.1    103  Brenda Kennedy          55
   14     31:20   6:16.0     11  Erin Rehus              39
   15     31:22   6:16.5     13  Selah Niclassen         11
   16     31:51   6:22.3     63  Heather Boyd            44
   17     32:27   6:29.4     86  Kandace Niclassen        7
   18     33:07   6:37.4     87  Kara Niclassen          40
   19     34:50   6:58.0   1030  Melanie Sunday          43
   20     36:05   7:13.0     10  Jenn Stayzer            47
   21     36:05   7:13.0     12  Sarah Phillips          49
   22     37:16   7:27.4     15  Patricia Bartley        65
   23     37:43   7:32.6     47  Nicole Belair           55
   24     37:48   7:33.6    370  Laura Andres            32

Division: M 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     31:17   6:15.6     34  Andrew Niclassen         9
    2     38:46   7:45.3     85  Boaz Niclassen           5

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     31:22   6:16.5     13  Selah Niclassen         11
    2     32:27   6:29.4     86  Kandace Niclassen        7

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:11   4:50.3     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13
    2     25:54   5:10.8     26  Noah Niclassen          13
    3     33:08   6:37.7     56  Cameron Harris          13
    4     33:19   6:39.9     44  Daniel Yablokov         13

Division: F 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:17   5:03.4    104  Hannah Kelly            15

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     28:51   5:46.2    197  Esther Dixon            27

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     18:29   3:41.8    138  Jonathan Bradnam        32
    2     21:57   4:23.4    391  Ping Lin                32

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     23:39   4:43.8    106  Barb Guembel            36
    2     24:51   4:58.2     19  Claudia Villalon        39
    3     31:20   6:16.0     11  Erin Rehus              39
    4     37:48   7:33.6    370  Laura Andres            32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     17:21   3:28.2      1  Rob Lapensee            41
    2     20:47   4:09.6     88  Wolfgang Guembel        40
    3     21:14   4:14.9   1023  Ciaran Murray           47
    4     23:19   4:39.8    355  Gates Gingras           42
    5     23:20   4:40.0     25  Ryan Niclassen          40
    6     24:18   4:51.8     77  Tony Pisano             42
    7     33:21   6:40.2     46  Roger Coutu             49

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:33   4:54.7     16  Katherine Ravensdale    41
    2     25:26   5:05.2     91  Vicky Kelly             47
    3     25:35   5:07.0    385  Joanna Cielen           49
    4     29:50   5:58.0   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
    5     30:14   6:02.8      8  Julie Lapensee          40
    6     31:51   6:22.3     63  Heather Boyd            44
    7     33:07   6:37.4     87  Kara Niclassen          40
    8     34:50   6:58.0   1030  Melanie Sunday          43
    9     36:05   7:13.0     10  Jenn Stayzer            47
   10     36:05   7:13.0     12  Sarah Phillips          49

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     26:20   5:16.0     53  Jerry Gibb              59
    2     27:29   5:29.8    195  Pierre Blanchette       57

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     28:10   5:38.0     14  Beth Harris             50
    2     29:18   5:51.6    102  Sue VanLeur             55
    3     29:31   5:54.2    388  Christine Cameron       52
    4     31:15   6:15.1    103  Brenda Kennedy          55
    5     37:43   7:32.6     47  Nicole Belair           55

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     37:16   7:27.4     15  Patricia Bartley        65

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software