September 14, 2019

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2019-09-14, 10:32 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:02   3:36.4    138  Jonathan Bradnam        32  M 30-39      1    M     1
    2     21:05   4:13.2   1023  Ciaran Murray           47  M 40-49      1    M     2
    3     21:11   4:14.2     88  Wolfgang Guembel        40  M 40-49      2    M     3
    4     21:31   4:18.3    381  Cesar Valladares        30  M 30-39      2    M     4
    5     22:13   4:26.6    391  Ping Lin                32  M 30-39      3    M     5
    6     22:15   4:27.1    115  Chris Younger           32  M 30-39      4    M     6
    7     22:21   4:28.3    121  Oka Naoya               19  M 13-19      1    M     7
    8     22:25   4:29.0      4  Henri Ragetlie          60  M 60-69      1    M     8
    9     22:52   4:34.4    193  Mark Savage             56  M 50-59      1    M     9
   10     23:15   4:39.1     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13  M 13-19      2    M    10
   11     24:28   4:53.6     19  Claudia Villalon        39  F 30-39      1    F     1
   12     24:31   4:54.3    120  Sandra Stares           52  F 50-59      1    F     2
   13     25:21   5:04.4    385  Joanna Cielen           49  F 40-49      1    F     3
   14     25:23   5:04.7     38  Jackson Hooper          12  M 12&U       1    M    11
   15     25:29   5:05.9    112  Jim Hooper              43  M 40-49      3    M    12
   16     26:51   5:22.2     59  Vic Thiessen            59  M 50-59      2    M    13
   17     27:30   5:30.1     18  Belen Murch             31  F 30-39      2    F     4
   18     28:52   5:46.5     96  Carson Ziegler          15  M 13-19      3    M    14
   19     29:00   5:48.1     14  Beth Harris             50  F 50-59      2    F     5
   20     29:21   5:52.3    107  Brad Halliday           29  M 20-29      1    M    15
   21     29:48   5:57.6    118  Fred Dyck               67  M 60-69      2    M    16
   22     29:49   5:57.8     37  Phil Durrant            67  M 60-69      3    M    17
   23     29:52   5:58.4    388  Christine Cameron       52  F 50-59      3    F     6
   24     31:09   6:13.9     81  Rob Brownlow            43  M 40-49      4    M    18
   25     31:21   6:16.3   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42  F 40-49      2    F     7
   26     32:20   6:28.1     24  Heather Ogilvie         52  F 50-59      4    F     8
   27     33:09   6:37.9     72  Linda Martin            72  F 70+        1    F     9
   28     33:50   6:46.2     56  Cameron Harris          13  M 13-19      4    M    19
   29     35:28   7:05.7     46  Roger Coutu             49  M 40-49      5    M    20
   30     35:35   7:07.1     44  Daniel Yablokov         13  M 13-19      5    M    21
   31     35:45   7:09.0    117  Barrie Martin           14  M 13-19      6    M    22
   32     35:50   7:10.1     12  Sarah Phillips          49  F 40-49      3    F    10
   33     36:45   7:21.1    359  Judith Thompson         55  F 50-59      5    F    11
   34     37:29   7:29.8     15  Patricia Bartley        65  F 60-69      1    F    12
   35     39:52   7:58.4    390  Lori Gill               40  F 40-49      4    F    13
   36     40:16   8:03.3     42  William Denham          13  M 13-19      7    M    23
   37     40:16   8:03.3     43  Trenton Braun           14  M 13-19      8    M    24

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     18:02   3:36.4    138  Jonathan Bradnam        32
    2     21:05   4:13.2   1023  Ciaran Murray           47
    3     21:11   4:14.2     88  Wolfgang Guembel        40
    4     21:31   4:18.3    381  Cesar Valladares        30
    5     22:13   4:26.6    391  Ping Lin                32
    6     22:15   4:27.1    115  Chris Younger           32
    7     22:21   4:28.3    121  Oka Naoya               19
    8     22:25   4:29.0      4  Henri Ragetlie          60
    9     22:52   4:34.4    193  Mark Savage             56
   10     23:15   4:39.1     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13
   11     25:23   5:04.7     38  Jackson Hooper          12
   12     25:29   5:05.9    112  Jim Hooper              43
   13     26:51   5:22.2     59  Vic Thiessen            59
   14     28:52   5:46.5     96  Carson Ziegler          15
   15     29:21   5:52.3    107  Brad Halliday           29
   16     29:48   5:57.6    118  Fred Dyck               67
   17     29:49   5:57.8     37  Phil Durrant            67
   18     31:09   6:13.9     81  Rob Brownlow            43
   19     33:50   6:46.2     56  Cameron Harris          13
   20     35:28   7:05.7     46  Roger Coutu             49
   21     35:35   7:07.1     44  Daniel Yablokov         13
   22     35:45   7:09.0    117  Barrie Martin           14
   23     40:16   8:03.3     42  William Denham          13
   24     40:16   8:03.3     43  Trenton Braun           14

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:28   4:53.6     19  Claudia Villalon        39
    2     24:31   4:54.3    120  Sandra Stares           52
    3     25:21   5:04.4    385  Joanna Cielen           49
    4     27:30   5:30.1     18  Belen Murch             31
    5     29:00   5:48.1     14  Beth Harris             50
    6     29:52   5:58.4    388  Christine Cameron       52
    7     31:21   6:16.3   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
    8     32:20   6:28.1     24  Heather Ogilvie         52
    9     33:09   6:37.9     72  Linda Martin            72
   10     35:50   7:10.1     12  Sarah Phillips          49
   11     36:45   7:21.1    359  Judith Thompson         55
   12     37:29   7:29.8     15  Patricia Bartley        65
   13     39:52   7:58.4    390  Lori Gill               40

Division: M 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:23   5:04.7     38  Jackson Hooper          12

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     22:21   4:28.3    121  Oka Naoya               19
    2     23:15   4:39.1     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13
    3     28:52   5:46.5     96  Carson Ziegler          15
    4     33:50   6:46.2     56  Cameron Harris          13
    5     35:35   7:07.1     44  Daniel Yablokov         13
    6     35:45   7:09.0    117  Barrie Martin           14
    7     40:16   8:03.3     42  William Denham          13
    8     40:16   8:03.3     43  Trenton Braun           14

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     29:21   5:52.3    107  Brad Halliday           29

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     18:02   3:36.4    138  Jonathan Bradnam        32
    2     21:31   4:18.3    381  Cesar Valladares        30
    3     22:13   4:26.6    391  Ping Lin                32
    4     22:15   4:27.1    115  Chris Younger           32

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:28   4:53.6     19  Claudia Villalon        39
    2     27:30   5:30.1     18  Belen Murch             31

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     21:05   4:13.2   1023  Ciaran Murray           47
    2     21:11   4:14.2     88  Wolfgang Guembel        40
    3     25:29   5:05.9    112  Jim Hooper              43
    4     31:09   6:13.9     81  Rob Brownlow            43
    5     35:28   7:05.7     46  Roger Coutu             49

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:21   5:04.4    385  Joanna Cielen           49
    2     31:21   6:16.3   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
    3     35:50   7:10.1     12  Sarah Phillips          49
    4     39:52   7:58.4    390  Lori Gill               40

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     22:52   4:34.4    193  Mark Savage             56
    2     26:51   5:22.2     59  Vic Thiessen            59

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:31   4:54.3    120  Sandra Stares           52
    2     29:00   5:48.1     14  Beth Harris             50
    3     29:52   5:58.4    388  Christine Cameron       52
    4     32:20   6:28.1     24  Heather Ogilvie         52
    5     36:45   7:21.1    359  Judith Thompson         55

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     22:25   4:29.0      4  Henri Ragetlie          60
    2     29:48   5:57.6    118  Fred Dyck               67
    3     29:49   5:57.8     37  Phil Durrant            67

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     37:29   7:29.8     15  Patricia Bartley        65

Division: F 70+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     33:09   6:37.9     72  Linda Martin            72

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software