September 7, 2019

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2019-09-07, 10:36 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:14   3:38.9    138  Jonathan Bradnam        32  M 30-39      1    M     1
    2     20:45   4:09.0   1023  Ciaran Murray           47  M 40-49      1    M     2
    3     20:51   4:10.3    101  Marty Mako              43  M 40-49      2    M     3
    4     21:46   4:21.4    391  Ping Lin                32  M 30-39      2    M     4
    5     22:45   4:33.1    193  Mark Savage             56  M 50-59      1    M     5
    6     23:21   4:40.2    106  Barb Guembel            36  F 30-39      1    F     1
    7     23:37   4:43.4    389  Ryan Dominski           38  M 30-39      3    M     6
    8     23:44   4:44.9     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13  M 13-19      1    M     7
    9     24:22   4:52.4    186  Robert Llord            53  M 50-59      2    M     8
   10     24:28   4:53.6     19  Claudia Villalon        39  F 30-39      2    F     2
   11     24:57   4:59.5    183  Michael Garcia          51  M 50-59      3    M     9
   12     25:02   5:00.6    369  Nicole Resney           40  F 40-49      1    F     3
   13     25:13   5:02.6    112  Jim Hooper              43  M 40-49      3    M    10
   14     25:13   5:02.6    111  Osker Guembel            4  M 12&U       1    M    11
   15     25:20   5:04.2     88  Wolfgang Guembel        40  M 40-49      4    M    12
   16     25:21   5:04.2     39  Benjamin Enns           13  M 13-19      2    M    13
   17     25:42   5:08.6    107  Brad Halliday           29  M 20-29      1    M    14
   18     26:27   5:17.4     59  Vic Thiessen            59  M 50-59      4    M    15
   19     26:41   5:20.4     38  Jackson Hooper          12  M 12&U       2    M    16
   20     26:44   5:21.0    108  Elena Boss              28  F 20-29      1    F     4
   21     26:49   5:21.9     18  Belen Murch             31  F 30-39      3    F     5
   22     26:51   5:22.2    109  Madeline Dinga          32  F 30-39      4    F     6
   23     27:34   5:31.0     20  Robert Rintjema         53  M 50-59      5    M    17
   24     28:28   5:41.6     40  Bob Davidson            44  M 40-49      5    M    18
   25     28:47   5:45.4     36  Derrick VanderLely      46  M 40-49      6    M    19
   26     29:20   5:52.0   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42  F 40-49      2    F     7
   27     29:32   5:54.5    100  Kimberly Lostracco      40  F 40-49      3    F     8
   28     29:44   5:56.9     41  Tyler Davidson          13  M 13-19      3    M    20
   29     29:55   5:59.0    110  Chris Ostaszyn          38  M 30-39      4    M    21
   30     30:30   6:06.0     96  Carson Ziegler          15  M 13-19      4    M    22
   31     30:48   6:09.6     35  Melissa VanderLely      37  F 30-39      5    F     9
   32     31:07   6:13.4      9  Tammy Talbot            60  F 60-69      1    F    10
   33     31:24   6:16.8    137  Stephen Seguin          32  M 30-39      5    M    23
   34     31:24   6:16.8     65  Melody Law              32  F 30-39      6    F    11
   35     31:38   6:19.7    379  Debbie Catterall        55  F 50-59      1    F    12
   36     31:48   6:21.7    113  Elliott Leal            12  M 12&U       3    M    24
   37     33:08   6:37.7     49  Kyle Rintjema           16  M 13-19      5    M    25
   38     33:21   6:40.4     48  Carolyn Hough           24  F 20-29      2    F    13
   39     34:47   6:57.6     46  Roger Coutu             49  M 40-49      7    M    26
   40     34:51   6:58.4     95  Koby Ostasyn            12  M 12&U       4    M    27
   41     36:18   7:15.6     15  Patricia Bartley        65  F 60-69      2    F    14
   42     38:51   7:46.3   1076  Rene Inman, Thorold     56  F 50-59      2    F    15
   43     47:09   9:25.8    360  Jackie Sullivan         40  F 40-49      4    F    16

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     18:14   3:38.9    138  Jonathan Bradnam        32
    2     20:45   4:09.0   1023  Ciaran Murray           47
    3     20:51   4:10.3    101  Marty Mako              43
    4     21:46   4:21.4    391  Ping Lin                32
    5     22:45   4:33.1    193  Mark Savage             56
    6     23:37   4:43.4    389  Ryan Dominski           38
    7     23:44   4:44.9     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13
    8     24:22   4:52.4    186  Robert Llord            53
    9     24:57   4:59.5    183  Michael Garcia          51
   10     25:13   5:02.6    112  Jim Hooper              43
   11     25:13   5:02.6    111  Osker Guembel            4
   12     25:20   5:04.2     88  Wolfgang Guembel        40
   13     25:21   5:04.2     39  Benjamin Enns           13
   14     25:42   5:08.6    107  Brad Halliday           29
   15     26:27   5:17.4     59  Vic Thiessen            59
   16     26:41   5:20.4     38  Jackson Hooper          12
   17     27:34   5:31.0     20  Robert Rintjema         53
   18     28:28   5:41.6     40  Bob Davidson            44
   19     28:47   5:45.4     36  Derrick VanderLely      46
   20     29:44   5:56.9     41  Tyler Davidson          13
   21     29:55   5:59.0    110  Chris Ostaszyn          38
   22     30:30   6:06.0     96  Carson Ziegler          15
   23     31:24   6:16.8    137  Stephen Seguin          32
   24     31:48   6:21.7    113  Elliott Leal            12
   25     33:08   6:37.7     49  Kyle Rintjema           16
   26     34:47   6:57.6     46  Roger Coutu             49
   27     34:51   6:58.4     95  Koby Ostasyn            12

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     23:21   4:40.2    106  Barb Guembel            36
    2     24:28   4:53.6     19  Claudia Villalon        39
    3     25:02   5:00.6    369  Nicole Resney           40
    4     26:44   5:21.0    108  Elena Boss              28
    5     26:49   5:21.9     18  Belen Murch             31
    6     26:51   5:22.2    109  Madeline Dinga          32
    7     29:20   5:52.0   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
    8     29:32   5:54.5    100  Kimberly Lostracco      40
    9     30:48   6:09.6     35  Melissa VanderLely      37
   10     31:07   6:13.4      9  Tammy Talbot            60
   11     31:24   6:16.8     65  Melody Law              32
   12     31:38   6:19.7    379  Debbie Catterall        55
   13     33:21   6:40.4     48  Carolyn Hough           24
   14     36:18   7:15.6     15  Patricia Bartley        65
   15     38:51   7:46.3   1076  Rene Inman, Thorold     56
   16     47:09   9:25.8    360  Jackie Sullivan         40

Division: M 12&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:13   5:02.6    111  Osker Guembel            4
    2     26:41   5:20.4     38  Jackson Hooper          12
    3     31:48   6:21.7    113  Elliott Leal            12
    4     34:51   6:58.4     95  Koby Ostasyn            12

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     23:44   4:44.9     45  Donovan Harris-Coutu    13
    2     25:21   5:04.2     39  Benjamin Enns           13
    3     29:44   5:56.9     41  Tyler Davidson          13
    4     30:30   6:06.0     96  Carson Ziegler          15
    5     33:08   6:37.7     49  Kyle Rintjema           16

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:42   5:08.6    107  Brad Halliday           29

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     26:44   5:21.0    108  Elena Boss              28
    2     33:21   6:40.4     48  Carolyn Hough           24

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     18:14   3:38.9    138  Jonathan Bradnam        32
    2     21:46   4:21.4    391  Ping Lin                32
    3     23:37   4:43.4    389  Ryan Dominski           38
    4     29:55   5:59.0    110  Chris Ostaszyn          38
    5     31:24   6:16.8    137  Stephen Seguin          32

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     23:21   4:40.2    106  Barb Guembel            36
    2     24:28   4:53.6     19  Claudia Villalon        39
    3     26:49   5:21.9     18  Belen Murch             31
    4     26:51   5:22.2    109  Madeline Dinga          32
    5     30:48   6:09.6     35  Melissa VanderLely      37
    6     31:24   6:16.8     65  Melody Law              32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     20:45   4:09.0   1023  Ciaran Murray           47
    2     20:51   4:10.3    101  Marty Mako              43
    3     25:13   5:02.6    112  Jim Hooper              43
    4     25:20   5:04.2     88  Wolfgang Guembel        40
    5     28:28   5:41.6     40  Bob Davidson            44
    6     28:47   5:45.4     36  Derrick VanderLely      46
    7     34:47   6:57.6     46  Roger Coutu             49

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:02   5:00.6    369  Nicole Resney           40
    2     29:20   5:52.0   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
    3     29:32   5:54.5    100  Kimberly Lostracco      40
    4     47:09   9:25.8    360  Jackie Sullivan         40

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     22:45   4:33.1    193  Mark Savage             56
    2     24:22   4:52.4    186  Robert Llord            53
    3     24:57   4:59.5    183  Michael Garcia          51
    4     26:27   5:17.4     59  Vic Thiessen            59
    5     27:34   5:31.0     20  Robert Rintjema         53

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     31:38   6:19.7    379  Debbie Catterall        55
    2     38:51   7:46.3   1076  Rene Inman, Thorold     56

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     31:07   6:13.4      9  Tammy Talbot            60
    2     36:18   7:15.6     15  Patricia Bartley        65

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software