October 5, 2019

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2019-10-05, 10:09 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:14   3:38.9      2  Mike Gigliotti          42  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     21:42   4:20.6    123  Steven Taras            15  M 13-19      1    M     2
    3     21:53   4:22.7    122  Daniel Taras            13  M 13-19      2    M     3
    4     22:05   4:25.1    124  Peter Taras             47  M 40-49      2    M     4
    5     23:40   4:44.0    193  Mark Savage             56  M 50-59      1    M     5
    6     23:46   4:45.3    183  Michael Garcia          51  M 50-59      2    M     6
    7     24:31   4:54.2    126  Margaret Taras          18  F 13-19      1    F     1
    8     24:42   4:56.4    120  Sandra Stares           52  F 50-59      1    F     2
    9     24:44   4:56.8    108  Elena Boss              28  F 20-29      1    F     3
   10     24:52   4:58.5    369  Nicole Resney           40  F 40-49      1    F     4
   11     25:19   5:03.8    107  Brad Halliday           29  M 20-29      1    M     7
   12     25:51   5:10.2    109  Madeline Dinga          32  F 30-39      1    F     5
   13     26:25   5:17.1     53  Jerry Gibb              59  M 50-59      3    M     8
   14     26:49   5:22.0    195  Pierre Blanchette       57  M 50-59      4    M     9
   15     28:11   5:38.3     36  Derrick VanderLely      46  M 40-49      3    M    10
   16     29:10   5:50.1     49  Kyle Rintjema           16  M 13-19      3    M    11
   17     29:52   5:58.6     20  Robert Rintjema         53  M 50-59      5    M    12
   18     29:58   5:59.6     80  Gale Coskan-Johnson     52  F 50-59      2    F     6
   19     30:07   6:01.5    128  Tracy Bilous            36  F 30-39      2    F     7
   20     30:13   6:02.7   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42  F 40-49      2    F     8
   21     30:49   6:09.9    388  Christine Cameron       52  F 50-59      3    F     9
   22     30:52   6:10.4    379  Debbie Catterall        55  F 50-59      4    F    10
   23     30:55   6:11.1     35  Melissa VanderLely      37  F 30-39      3    F    11
   24     30:58   6:11.6    103  Brenda Kennedy          55  F 50-59      5    F    12
   25     31:23   6:16.6     11  Erin Rehus              39  F 30-39      4    F    13
   26     31:52   6:22.6    354  Sam Dowling             73  M 70+        1    M    13
   27     32:42   6:32.5     48  Carolyn Hough           24  F 20-29      2    F    14
   28     36:35   7:19.1     15  Patricia Bartley        65  F 60-69      1    F    15
   29     42:44   8:33.0    127  Marie Garcia            51  M 50-59      6    F    16
   30     45:18   9:03.6    360  Jackie Sullivan         40  F 40-49      3    F    17

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     18:14   3:38.9      2  Mike Gigliotti          42
    2     21:42   4:20.6    123  Steven Taras            15
    3     21:53   4:22.7    122  Daniel Taras            13
    4     22:05   4:25.1    124  Peter Taras             47
    5     23:40   4:44.0    193  Mark Savage             56
    6     23:46   4:45.3    183  Michael Garcia          51
    7     25:19   5:03.8    107  Brad Halliday           29
    8     26:25   5:17.1     53  Jerry Gibb              59
    9     26:49   5:22.0    195  Pierre Blanchette       57
   10     28:11   5:38.3     36  Derrick VanderLely      46
   11     29:10   5:50.1     49  Kyle Rintjema           16
   12     29:52   5:58.6     20  Robert Rintjema         53
   13     31:52   6:22.6    354  Sam Dowling             73

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:31   4:54.2    126  Margaret Taras          18
    2     24:42   4:56.4    120  Sandra Stares           52
    3     24:44   4:56.8    108  Elena Boss              28
    4     24:52   4:58.5    369  Nicole Resney           40
    5     25:51   5:10.2    109  Madeline Dinga          32
    6     29:58   5:59.6     80  Gale Coskan-Johnson     52
    7     30:07   6:01.5    128  Tracy Bilous            36
    8     30:13   6:02.7   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
    9     30:49   6:09.9    388  Christine Cameron       52
   10     30:52   6:10.4    379  Debbie Catterall        55
   11     30:55   6:11.1     35  Melissa VanderLely      37
   12     30:58   6:11.6    103  Brenda Kennedy          55
   13     31:23   6:16.6     11  Erin Rehus              39
   14     32:42   6:32.5     48  Carolyn Hough           24
   15     36:35   7:19.1     15  Patricia Bartley        65
   16     42:44   8:33.0    127  Marie Garcia            51
   17     45:18   9:03.6    360  Jackie Sullivan         40

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     21:42   4:20.6    123  Steven Taras            15
    2     21:53   4:22.7    122  Daniel Taras            13
    3     29:10   5:50.1     49  Kyle Rintjema           16

Division: F 13-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:31   4:54.2    126  Margaret Taras          18

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:19   5:03.8    107  Brad Halliday           29

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:44   4:56.8    108  Elena Boss              28
    2     32:42   6:32.5     48  Carolyn Hough           24

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     25:51   5:10.2    109  Madeline Dinga          32
    2     30:07   6:01.5    128  Tracy Bilous            36
    3     30:55   6:11.1     35  Melissa VanderLely      37
    4     31:23   6:16.6     11  Erin Rehus              39

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     18:14   3:38.9      2  Mike Gigliotti          42
    2     22:05   4:25.1    124  Peter Taras             47
    3     28:11   5:38.3     36  Derrick VanderLely      46

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:52   4:58.5    369  Nicole Resney           40
    2     30:13   6:02.7   1032  Tiffany Bourret-Meisner 42
    3     45:18   9:03.6    360  Jackie Sullivan         40

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     23:40   4:44.0    193  Mark Savage             56
    2     23:46   4:45.3    183  Michael Garcia          51
    3     26:25   5:17.1     53  Jerry Gibb              59
    4     26:49   5:22.0    195  Pierre Blanchette       57
    5     29:52   5:58.6     20  Robert Rintjema         53
    6     42:44   8:33.0    127  Marie Garcia            51

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     24:42   4:56.4    120  Sandra Stares           52
    2     29:58   5:59.6     80  Gale Coskan-Johnson     52
    3     30:49   6:09.9    388  Christine Cameron       52
    4     30:52   6:10.4    379  Debbie Catterall        55
    5     30:58   6:11.6    103  Brenda Kennedy          55

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     36:35   7:19.1     15  Patricia Bartley        65

Division: M 70+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City        Age 
    1     31:52   6:22.6    354  Sam Dowling             73

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software