August 15, 2020

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2020-08-15, 9:58 AM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     16:56   17.70      36  Jonathan Bradnam, Welland   33  M 30-39      1    M     1
    2     18:56   15.84      25  Ryan Niclassen              41  M 40-49      1    M     2
    3     19:06   15.70      42  Adam Bunz                   32  M 30-39      2    M     3
    4     22:08   13.55      35  Alex Campbell               53  M 50-59      1    M     4
    5     23:23   12.83      19  Claudia Villalon            40  F 40-49      1    F     1
    6     23:49   12.60      38  Jonathan Turcotte           39  M 30-39      3    M     5
    7     24:53   12.05      13  Michael Garcia              52  M 50-59      3    M     6
   8      25:14   11.88       8  Vicky Kelly                 48  F 40-49      2    F     2
  9       25:24   11.81      41  Suzie Roy                   39  F 30-39      1    F     3
   10     25:25   11.80      16  Jerry Gibb                  60  M 60-69      1    M     7
   11      25:30   11.76      44  Greg Yott                   49  M 40-49      2    M     8
   12     26:06    11.45     45  Joseph Lanteigne              59   M 50-59    3    M     9
   13     26:10   11.46      34  Pierre Blanchette           58  M 50-59      4    M    10
   14     27:03   11.09      23  Callum MacDonald             9  M 12&U       1    M    11
   15     27:04   11.08      22  Adam MacDonald              38  M 30-39      4    M    12
   16     27:15   11.00      14  Nicole Resney               41  F 40-49      3    F     4
   17     27:19   10.98      26  Noah Niclassen              14  M 13-19      1    M    13
   18     27:22   10.96      18  Belen Murch                 32  F 30-39      2    F     5
   19     27:58   10.72      32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33  M 30-39      5    M    14
   20     29:39   10.12       9  Tammy Talbot                61  F 60-69      1    F     6
   21     30:06    9.97      28  Selah Niclassen             12  F 12&U       1    F     7
   22     30:14    9.92      27  Andrew Niclassen            10  M 12&U       2    M    15
   23     30:47    9.74      33  Christine Cameron           53  F 50-59      1    F     8
   24     30:51    9.72      11  Erin Rehus                  40  F 40-49      4    F     9
   25     31:05    9.65      40  Greg Peters                 45  M 40-49      3    M    16
   26     33:20    9.00      30  Kandace Niclassen            8  F 12&U       2    F    10
   27     33:22    8.99      31  Boaz Niclassen               6  M 12&U       3    M    17
   28     34:14    8.76      17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56  F 50-59      2    F    11
   29     36:03    8.32      12  Sarah Phillips              50  F 50-59      3    F    12
   30     36:19    8.26       6  Hans Herrmann               72  M 70+        1    M    18
   31     36:38    8.19      37  Laura Andres                32  F 30-39      3    F    13
   32     36:52    8.14      15  Patricia Bartley            65  F 60-69      2    F    14
   33     41:01    7.31      10  Jackie Sullivan             41  F 40-49      5    F    15

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     16:56   17.70      36  Jonathan Bradnam, Welland   33
    2     18:56   15.84      25  Ryan Niclassen              41
    3     19:06   15.70      42  Adam Bunz                   32
    4     22:08   13.55      35  Alex Campbell               53
    5     23:49   12.60      38  Jonathan Turcotte           39
    6     24:53   12.05      13  Michael Garcia              52
    7      25:25   11.80      16  Jerry Gibb                  60
    8      25:30   11.76      44  Greg Yott                   49
    9     26:06   11.45      45   Joseph Lanteigne          59
   10     26:10   11.46      34  Pierre Blanchette           58
   11     27:03   11.09      23  Callum MacDonald             9
   12     27:04   11.08      22  Adam MacDonald              38
   13     27:19   10.98      26  Noah Niclassen              14
   14     27:58   10.72      32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33
   15     30:14    9.92      27  Andrew Niclassen            10
   16     31:05    9.65      40  Greg Peters                 45
   17     33:22    8.99      31  Boaz Niclassen               6
   18     36:19    8.26       6  Hans Herrmann               72

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     23:23   12.83      19  Claudia Villalon            40
    2     25:14   11.88       8  Vicky Kelly                 48
    3     25:24   11.81      41  Suzie Roy                   39
    4     27:15   11.00      14  Nicole Resney               41
    5     27:22   10.96      18  Belen Murch                 32
    6     29:39   10.12       9  Tammy Talbot                61
    7     30:06    9.97      28  Selah Niclassen             12
    8     30:47    9.74      33  Christine Cameron           53
    9     30:51    9.72      11  Erin Rehus                  40
   10     33:20    9.00      30  Kandace Niclassen            8
   11     34:14    8.76      17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56
   12     36:03    8.32      12  Sarah Phillips              50
   13     36:38    8.19      37  Laura Andres                32
   14     36:52    8.14      15  Patricia Bartley            65
   15     41:01    7.31      10  Jackie Sullivan             41

Division: M 12&U

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     27:03   11.09      23  Callum MacDonald             9
    2     30:14    9.92      27  Andrew Niclassen            10
    3     33:22    8.99      31  Boaz Niclassen               6

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     30:06    9.97      28  Selah Niclassen             12
    2     33:20    9.00      30  Kandace Niclassen            8

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     27:19   10.98      26  Noah Niclassen              14

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     16:56   17.70      36  Jonathan Bradnam, Welland   33
    2     19:06   15.70      42  Adam Bunz                   32
    3     23:49   12.60      38  Jonathan Turcotte           39
    4     27:04   11.08      22  Adam MacDonald              38
    5     27:58   10.72      32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     25:24   11.81      41  Suzie Roy                   39
    2     27:22   10.96      18  Belen Murch                 32
    3     36:38    8.19      37  Laura Andres                32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     18:56   15.84      25  Ryan Niclassen              41
    2     25:30   11.76      44  Greg Yott                   49
    3     31:05    9.65      40  Greg Peters                 45

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     23:23   12.83      19  Claudia Villalon            40
    2     25:14   11.88       8  Vicky Kelly                 48
    3     27:15   11.00      14  Nicole Resney               41
    4     30:51    9.72      11  Erin Rehus                  40
    5     41:01    7.31      10  Jackie Sullivan             41

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     22:08   13.55      35  Alex Campbell               53
    2    24:53   12.05      13  Michael Garcia              52
    3    26:06   11.45       45  Joseph Lanteigne           59
    4     26:10   11.46      34  Pierre Blanchette           58

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     30:47    9.74      33  Christine Cameron           53
    2     34:14    8.76      17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56
    3     36:03    8.32      12  Sarah Phillips              50

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     25:25   11.80      16  Jerry Gibb                  60

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     29:39   10.12       9  Tammy Talbot                61
    2     36:52    8.14      15  Patricia Bartley            65

Division: M 70+

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     36:19    8.26       6  Hans Herrmann               72

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software