August 22, 2020

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2020-08-22, 9:48 AM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:43   16.02      50  Wolfgang Guembel            41  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     19:16   15.56      42  Adam Bunz                   32  M 30-39      1    M     2
    3     23:58   12.51      38  Jonathan Turcotte           39  M 30-39      2    M     3
    4     24:55   12.04       8  Vicky Kelly                 48  F 40-49      1    F     1
    5     25:03   11.97      44  Greg Yott                   49  M 40-49      2    M     4
    6     25:11   11.91      13  Michael Garcia              52  M 50-59      1    M     5
    7     25:42   11.67      20  Robert Rintjema             54  M 50-59      2    M     6
    8     26:40   11.24      14  Nicole Resney               41  F 40-49      2    F     2
    9     27:46   10.80      32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33  M 30-39      3    M     7
   10     28:33   10.50      18  Belen Murch                 32  F 30-39      1    F     3
   11     29:00   10.34       9  Tammy Talbot                61  F 60-69      1    F     4
   12     29:37   10.13      16  Jerry Gibb                  60  M 60-69      1    M     8
   13     29:41   10.10      43  Natalie McCarthy            45  F 40-49      3    F     5
   14     32:10    9.33      11  Erin Rehus                  40  F 40-49      4    F     6
   15     34:52    8.60      17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56  F 50-59      1    F     7
   16     35:21    8.49      51  Rob Brownlow                44  M 40-49      3    M     9
   17     35:21    8.48      49  Heather Ogilvie             53  F 50-59      2    X     0
   18     36:19    8.26      15  Patricia Bartley            65  F 60-69      2    F     8
   19     36:26    8.23      37  Laura Andres                32  F 30-39      2    F     9
   20     36:46    8.16      53  Sophia Turcotte              8  F 12&U       1    F    10
   21     37:14    8.05       6  Hans Herrmann               72  M 70+        1    M    10
   22     38:19    7.83      12  Sarah Phillips              50  F 50-59      3    F    11
   23     41:27    7.24      10  Jackie Sullivan             41  F 40-49      5    F    12
   24     42:50    7.00       5  Pat Herrmann                69  F 60-69      3    F    13

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     18:43   16.02      50  Wolfgang Guembel            41
    2     19:16   15.56      42  Adam Bunz                   32
    3     23:58   12.51      38  Jonathan Turcotte           39
    4     25:03   11.97      44  Greg Yott                   49
    5     25:11   11.91      13  Michael Garcia              52
    6     25:42   11.67      20  Robert Rintjema             54
    7     27:46   10.80      32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33
    8     29:37   10.13      16  Jerry Gibb                  60
    9     35:21    8.49      51  Rob Brownlow                44
   10     37:14    8.05       6  Hans Herrmann               72

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     24:55   12.04       8  Vicky Kelly                 48
    2     26:40   11.24      14  Nicole Resney               41
    3     28:33   10.50      18  Belen Murch                 32
    4     29:00   10.34       9  Tammy Talbot                61
    5     29:41   10.10      43  Natalie McCarthy            45
    6     32:10    9.33      11  Erin Rehus                  40
    7     34:52    8.60      17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56
    8     36:19    8.26      15  Patricia Bartley            65
    9     36:26    8.23      37  Laura Andres                32
   10     36:46    8.16      53  Sophia Turcotte              8
   11     38:19    7.83      12  Sarah Phillips              50
   12     41:27    7.24      10  Jackie Sullivan             41
   13     42:50    7.00       5  Pat Herrmann                69

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     36:46    8.16      53  Sophia Turcotte              8

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     19:16   15.56      42  Adam Bunz                   32
    2     23:58   12.51      38  Jonathan Turcotte           39
    3     27:46   10.80      32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     28:33   10.50      18  Belen Murch                 32
    2     36:26    8.23      37  Laura Andres                32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     18:43   16.02      50  Wolfgang Guembel            41
    2     25:03   11.97      44  Greg Yott                   49
    3     35:21    8.49      51  Rob Brownlow                44

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     24:55   12.04       8  Vicky Kelly                 48
    2     26:40   11.24      14  Nicole Resney               41
    3     29:41   10.10      43  Natalie McCarthy            45
    4     32:10    9.33      11  Erin Rehus                  40
    5     41:27    7.24      10  Jackie Sullivan             41

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     25:11   11.91      13  Michael Garcia              52
    2     25:42   11.67      20  Robert Rintjema             54

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     34:52    8.60      17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56
    2     35:21    8.48      49  Heather Ogilvie             53
    3     38:19    7.83      12  Sarah Phillips              50

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     29:37   10.13      16  Jerry Gibb                  60

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     29:00   10.34       9  Tammy Talbot                61
    2     36:19    8.26      15  Patricia Bartley            65
    3     42:50    7.00       5  Pat Herrmann                69

Division: M 70+

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     37:14    8.05       6  Hans Herrmann               72

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software