August 29, 2020

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2020-08-29, 9:43 AM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:31             50  Wolfgang Guembel            41  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     18:53             42  Adam Bunz                   32  M 30-39      1    M     2
    3     24:23              4  Henri Ragetlie              61  M 60-69      1    M     3
    4     24:44             44  Greg Yott                   49  M 40-49      2    M     4
    5     24:59             13  Michael Garcia              52  M 50-59      1    M     5
    6     25:38             16  Jerry Gibb                  60  M 60-69      2    M     6
    7     26:32             34  Pierre Blanchette           58  M 50-59      2    M     7
    8     27:21             14  Nicole Resney               41  F 40-49      1    F     1
    9     27:39             32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33  M 30-39      2    M     8
   10     29:23             43  Natalie McCarthy            45  F 40-49      2    F     2
   11     29:23              9  Tammy Talbot                61  F 60-69      1    F     3
   12     31:00             33  Christine Cameron           53  F 50-59      1    F     4
   13     31:21             11  Erin Rehus                  40  F 40-49      3    F     5
   14     34:35             53  Sophia Turcotte              8  F 12&U       1    F     6
   15     34:35             38  Jonathan Turcotte           39  M 30-39      3    M     9
   16     34:53             40  Greg Peters                 45  M 40-49      3    M    10
   17     35:17             17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56  F 50-59      2    F     7
   18     36:32             15  Patricia Bartley            65  F 60-69      2    F     8
   19     36:38             12  Sarah Phillips              50  F 50-59      3    F     9
   20     37:46              6  Hans Herrmann               72  M 70+        1    M    11
   21     39:40             49  Heather Ogilvie             53  F 50-59      4    X     0
   22     39:40             51  Rob Brownlow                44  M 40-49      4    M    12
   23     41:15             10  Jackie Sullivan             41  F 40-49      4    F    10
   24     51:09              5  Pat Herrmann                69  F 60-69      3    F    11

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     18:31             50  Wolfgang Guembel            41
    2     18:53             42  Adam Bunz                   32
    3     24:23              4  Henri Ragetlie              61
    4     24:44             44  Greg Yott                   49
    5     24:59             13  Michael Garcia              52
    6     25:38             16  Jerry Gibb                  60
    7     26:32             34  Pierre Blanchette           58
    8     27:39             32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33
    9     34:35             38  Jonathan Turcotte           39
   10     34:53             40  Greg Peters                 45
   11     37:46              6  Hans Herrmann               72
   12     39:40             51  Rob Brownlow                44

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     27:21             14  Nicole Resney               41
    2     29:23             43  Natalie McCarthy            45
    3     29:23              9  Tammy Talbot                61
    4     31:00             33  Christine Cameron           53
    5     31:21             11  Erin Rehus                  40
    6     34:35             53  Sophia Turcotte              8
    7     35:17             17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56
    8     36:32             15  Patricia Bartley            65
    9     36:38             12  Sarah Phillips              50
   10     41:15             10  Jackie Sullivan             41
   11     51:09              5  Pat Herrmann                69

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     34:35             53  Sophia Turcotte              8

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     18:53             42  Adam Bunz                   32
    2     27:39             32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33
    3     34:35             38  Jonathan Turcotte           39

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     18:31             50  Wolfgang Guembel            41
    2     24:44             44  Greg Yott                   49
    3     34:53             40  Greg Peters                 45
    4     39:40             51  Rob Brownlow                44

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     27:21             14  Nicole Resney               41
    2     29:23             43  Natalie McCarthy            45
    3     31:21             11  Erin Rehus                  40
    4     41:15             10  Jackie Sullivan             41

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     24:59             13  Michael Garcia              52
    2     26:32             34  Pierre Blanchette           58

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     31:00             33  Christine Cameron           53
    2     35:17             17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56
    3     36:38             12  Sarah Phillips              50
    4     39:40             49  Heather Ogilvie             53

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     24:23              4  Henri Ragetlie              61
    2     25:38             16  Jerry Gibb                  60

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     29:23              9  Tammy Talbot                61
    2     36:32             15  Patricia Bartley            65
    3     51:09              5  Pat Herrmann                69

Division: M 70+

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     37:46              6  Hans Herrmann               72

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software