August 8, 2020

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2020-08-08, 9:50 AM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     16:28              1  Rob Lapensee                42  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     18:53             25  Ryan Niclassen              41  M 40-49      2    M     2
    3     22:26             35  Alex Campbell               53  M 50-59      1    M     3
    4     25:07             16  Jerry Gibb                  60  M 60-69      1    M     4
    5     25:15              8  Vicky Kelly                 48  F 40-49      1    F     1
    6     25:40             13  Michael Garcia              52  M 50-59      2    M     5
    7     26:23             14  Nicole Resney               41  F 40-49      2    F     2
    8     26:26             20  Robert Rintjema             54  M 50-59      3    M     6
    9     27:13             22  Adam MacDonald              38  M 30-39      1    M     7
   10     27:13             23  Callum MacDonald             9  M 12&U       1    M     8
   11     27:28             32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33  M 30-39      2    M     9
   12     28:34             26  Noah Niclassen              14  M 13-19      1    M    10
   13     28:41             28  Selah Niclassen             12  F 12&U       1    F     3
   14     28:48             21  Joanna Cielen               50  F 50-59      1    F     4
   15     28:50             27  Andrew Niclassen            10  M 12&U       2    M    11
   16     28:51             18  Belen Murch                 32  F 30-39      1    F     5
   17     29:36              9  Tammy Talbot                61  F 60-69      1    F     6
   18     30:19             29  Kara Niclassen              41  F 40-49      3    F     7
   19     30:37             33  Christine Cameron           53  F 50-59      2    F     8
   20     31:10             30  Kandace Niclassen            8  F 12&U       2    F     9
   21     31:29             31  Boaz Niclassen               6  M 12&U       3    M    12
   22     31:35             11  Erin Rehus                  40  F 40-49      4    F    10
   23     34:10             17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56  F 50-59      3    F    11
   24     35:36             24  Howard Jay, St. Catharines  58  M 50-59      4    M    13
   25     35:45             12  Sarah Phillips              50  F 50-59      4    F    12
   26     36:32             15  Patricia Bartley            65  F 60-69      2    F    13
   27     41:04             10  Jackie Sullivan             41  F 40-49      5    F    14
  28     44:02              5 Pat Herrmann                  69 F  60-69       3. F    15
  29.    44:02              6 Hans Herrmann                  72 M 70+           1   M    14

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     16:28              1  Rob Lapensee                42
    2     18:53             25  Ryan Niclassen              41
    3     22:26             35  Alex Campbell               53
    4     25:07             16  Jerry Gibb                  60
    5     25:40             13  Michael Garcia              52
    6     26:26             20  Robert Rintjema             54
    7     27:13             22  Adam MacDonald              38
    8     27:13             23  Callum MacDonald             9
    9     27:28             32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33
   10     28:34             26  Noah Niclassen              14
   11     28:50             27  Andrew Niclassen            10
   12     31:29             31  Boaz Niclassen               6
   13     35:36             24  Howard Jay, St. Catharines  58
   14    44:02              6   Pat Herrmann

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     25:15              8  Vicky Kelly                 48
    2     26:23             14  Nicole Resney               41
    3     28:41             28  Selah Niclassen             12
    4     28:48             21  Joanna Cielen               50
    5     28:51             18  Belen Murch                 32
    6     29:36              9  Tammy Talbot                61
    7     30:19             29  Kara Niclassen              41
    8     30:37             33  Christine Cameron           53
    9     31:10             30  Kandace Niclassen            8
   10     31:35             11  Erin Rehus                  40
   11     34:10             17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56
   12     35:45             12  Sarah Phillips              50
   13     36:32             15  Patricia Bartley            65
   14     41:04             10  Jackie Sullivan             41
   15     44:02              5 Pat Herrmann                69

Division: M 12&U

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     27:13             23  Callum MacDonald             9
    2     28:50             27  Andrew Niclassen            10
    3     31:29             31  Boaz Niclassen               6

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     28:41             28  Selah Niclassen             12
    2     31:10             30  Kandace Niclassen            8

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     28:34             26  Noah Niclassen              14

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     27:13             22  Adam MacDonald              38
    2     27:28             32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     28:51             18  Belen Murch                 32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     16:28              1  Rob Lapensee                42
    2     18:53             25  Ryan Niclassen              41

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     25:15              8  Vicky Kelly                 48
    2     26:23             14  Nicole Resney               41
    3     30:19             29  Kara Niclassen              41
    4     31:35             11  Erin Rehus                  40
    5     41:04             10  Jackie Sullivan             41

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     22:26             35  Alex Campbell               53
    2     25:40             13  Michael Garcia              52
    3     26:26             20  Robert Rintjema             54
    4     35:36             24  Howard Jay, St. Catharines  58

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     28:48             21  Joanna Cielen               50
    2     30:37             33  Christine Cameron           53
    3     34:10             17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56
    4     35:45             12  Sarah Phillips              50

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     25:07             16  Jerry Gibb                  60

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     29:36              9  Tammy Talbot                61
    2     36:32             15  Patricia Bartley            65
    3     44:02.            5   Pat Herrmann                69

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software

Division: M 70+

Place   Time   Bib#   Name   Age
1        44:02   6   Hans Herrmann   72