September 12, 2020

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2020-09-12, 9:41 AM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     18:07   16.55      50  Wolfgang Guembel            41  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     21:02   14.26       2  Marty Mako                  44  M 40-49      2    M     2
    3     23:37   12.70      55  Andrew McIntyre             20  M 20-29      1    M     3
    4     24:17   12.35       8  Vicky Kelly                 48  F 40-49      1    F     1
    5     24:27   12.26      44  Greg Yott                   49  M 40-49      3    M     4
    6     24:39   12.17      16  Jerry Gibb                  60  M 60-69      1    M     5
    7     24:53   12.05      13  Michael Garcia              52  M 50-59      1    M     6
    8     26:37   11.26      32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33  M 30-39      1    M     7
    9     27:22   10.96      18  Belen Murch                 32  F 30-39      1    F     2
   10     28:32   10.51       9  Tammy Talbot                61  F 60-69      1    F     3
   11     29:32   10.16      58  Rachel Kennedy              20  F 20-29      1    F     4
   12     31:49    9.42      17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56  F 50-59      1    F     5
   13     34:15    8.76      37  Laura Andres                32  F 30-39      2    F     6
   14     34:37    8.67      15  Patricia Bartley            65  F 60-69      2    F     7
   15     35:25    8.47       6  Hans Herrmann               72  M 70+        1    M     8
   16     40:56    7.33       5  Pat Herrmann                69  F 60-69      3    F     8

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     18:07   16.55      50  Wolfgang Guembel            41
    2     21:02   14.26       2  Marty Mako                  44
    3     23:37   12.70      55  Andrew McIntyre             20
    4     24:27   12.26      44  Greg Yott                   49
    5     24:39   12.17      16  Jerry Gibb                  60
    6     24:53   12.05      13  Michael Garcia              52
    7     26:37   11.26      32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33
    8     35:25    8.47       6  Hans Herrmann               72

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     24:17   12.35       8  Vicky Kelly                 48
    2     27:22   10.96      18  Belen Murch                 32
    3     28:32   10.51       9  Tammy Talbot                61
    4     29:32   10.16      58  Rachel Kennedy              20
    5     31:49    9.42      17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56
    6     34:15    8.76      37  Laura Andres                32
    7     34:37    8.67      15  Patricia Bartley            65
    8     40:56    7.33       5  Pat Herrmann                69

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     23:37   12.70      55  Andrew McIntyre             20

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     29:32   10.16      58  Rachel Kennedy              20

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     26:37   11.26      32  Jon Fortuna, St. Catharines 33

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     27:22   10.96      18  Belen Murch                 32
    2     34:15    8.76      37  Laura Andres                32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     18:07   16.55      50  Wolfgang Guembel            41
    2     21:02   14.26       2  Marty Mako                  44
    3     24:27   12.26      44  Greg Yott                   49

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     24:17   12.35       8  Vicky Kelly                 48

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     24:53   12.05      13  Michael Garcia              52

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     31:49    9.42      17  Brenda Gibb, St. Catharines 56

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     24:39   12.17      16  Jerry Gibb                  60

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     28:32   10.51       9  Tammy Talbot                61
    2     34:37    8.67      15  Patricia Bartley            65
    3     40:56    7.33       5  Pat Herrmann                69

Division: M 70+

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#          Name/City          Age 
    1     35:25    8.47       6  Hans Herrmann               72

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software