October 17, 2020

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2020-10-17, 9:45 AM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     16:52   17.78       1  Rob Lapensee              42  M 40-49      1    M     1
    2     17:19   17.31      22  Adam MacDonald            38  M 30-39      1    M     2
    3     17:48   16.85      46  Tiffany Newell            47  F 40-49      1    F     1
    4     18:14   16.44      25  Ryan Niclassen            41  M 40-49      2    M     3
    5     18:14   16.44      36  Jonathan Bradnam, Welland 33  M 30-39      2    M     4
    6     18:32   16.19      65  Ezekiel Iriatre           16  M 13-19      1    M     5
    7     19:00   15.79      72  Vaughn Ridley             43  M 40-49      3    M     6
    8     19:00   15.79      74  Kyle Maerz                23  M 20-29      1    M     7
    9     19:24   15.46      80  Paul Langendoen           45  M 40-49      4    M     8
   10     20:54   14.35      69  Serge Gingras             49  M 40-49      5    M     9
   11     22:22   13.41      73  Terry Zorgel              59  M 50-59      1    M    10
   12     22:49   13.14      48  Megan Davenport           32  F 30-39      1    F     2
   13     23:18   12.87      13  Michael Garcia            52  M 50-59      2    M    11
   14     23:31   12.75      55  Andrew McIntyre           20  M 20-29      2    M    12
   15     23:33   12.74      19  Claudia Villalon          40  F 40-49      2    F     3
   16     24:13   12.39      68  Joaquin Iriarte           14  M 13-19      2    M    13
   17     24:26   12.28       8  Vicky Kelly               49  F 40-49      3    F     4
   18     24:31   12.24      75  Carson Van der Wier       16  M 13-19      3    M    14
   19     24:35   12.20      77  Colby VanderWier          15  M 13-19      4    M    15
   20     25:00   12.00      26  Noah Niclassen            14  M 13-19      5    M    16
   21     25:02   11.98      44  Greg Yott                 49  M 40-49      6    M    17
   22     25:05   11.95      16  Jerry Gibb                60  M 60-69      1    M    18
   23     25:39   11.70      20  Robert Rintjema           54  M 50-59      3    M    19
   24     26:21   11.38      14  Nicole Resney             41  F 40-49      4    F     5
   25     26:31   11.31      18  Belen Murch               32  F 30-39      2    F     6
   26     26:52   11.16      28  Selah Niclassen           12  F 12&U       1    F     7
   27     26:58   11.12      23  Callum MacDonald           9  M 12&U       1    M    20
   28     27:31   10.90      76  Kendra Kikkert            16  F 13-19      1    F     8
   29     27:54   10.75       9  Tammy Talbot              61  F 60-69      1    F     9
   30     28:10   10.65      27  Andrew Niclassen          10  M 12&U       2    M    21
   31     28:53   10.39      67  Greg Goulet               43  M 40-49      7    M    22
   32     29:28   10.18      33  Christine Cameron         53  F 50-59      1    F    10
   33     30:03    9.98      31  Boaz Niclassen             6  M 12&U       3    M    23
   34     30:34    9.81      29  Kara Niclassen            41  F 40-49      5    F    11
   35     30:34    9.81      30  Kandace Niclassen          8  F 12&U       2    F    12
   36     33:54    8.85      37  Laura Andres              32  F 30-39      3    F    13
   37     34:28    8.70      15  Patricia Bartley          65  F 60-69      2    F    14
   38     38:15    7.84      10  Jackie Sullivan           41  F 40-49      6    F    15

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     16:52   17.78       1  Rob Lapensee              42
    2     17:19   17.31      22  Adam MacDonald            38
    3     18:14   16.44      25  Ryan Niclassen            41
    4     18:14   16.44      36  Jonathan Bradnam, Welland 33
    5     18:32   16.19      65  Ezekiel Iriatre           16
    6     19:00   15.79      72  Vaughn Ridley             43
    7     19:00   15.79      74  Kyle Maerz                23
    8     19:24   15.46      80  Paul Langendoen           45
    9     20:54   14.35      69  Serge Gingras             49
   10     22:22   13.41      73  Terry Zorgel              59
   11     23:18   12.87      13  Michael Garcia            52
   12     23:31   12.75      55  Andrew McIntyre           20
   13     24:13   12.39      68  Joaquin Iriarte           14
   14     24:31   12.24      75  Carson Van der Wier       16
   15     24:35   12.20      77  Colby VanderWier          15
   16     25:00   12.00      26  Noah Niclassen            14
   17     25:02   11.98      44  Greg Yott                 49
   18     25:05   11.95      16  Jerry Gibb                60
   19     25:39   11.70      20  Robert Rintjema           54
   20     26:58   11.12      23  Callum MacDonald           9
   21     28:10   10.65      27  Andrew Niclassen          10
   22     28:53   10.39      67  Greg Goulet               43
   23     30:03    9.98      31  Boaz Niclassen             6

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     17:48   16.85      46  Tiffany Newell            47
    2     22:49   13.14      48  Megan Davenport           32
    3     23:33   12.74      19  Claudia Villalon          40
    4     24:26   12.28       8  Vicky Kelly               49
    5     26:21   11.38      14  Nicole Resney             41
    6     26:31   11.31      18  Belen Murch               32
    7     26:52   11.16      28  Selah Niclassen           12
    8     27:31   10.90      76  Kendra Kikkert            16
    9     27:54   10.75       9  Tammy Talbot              61
   10     29:28   10.18      33  Christine Cameron         53
   11     30:34    9.81      29  Kara Niclassen            41
   12     30:34    9.81      30  Kandace Niclassen          8
   13     33:54    8.85      37  Laura Andres              32
   14     34:28    8.70      15  Patricia Bartley          65
   15     38:15    7.84      10  Jackie Sullivan           41

Division: M 12&U

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     26:58   11.12      23  Callum MacDonald           9
    2     28:10   10.65      27  Andrew Niclassen          10
    3     30:03    9.98      31  Boaz Niclassen             6

Division: F 12&U

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     26:52   11.16      28  Selah Niclassen           12
    2     30:34    9.81      30  Kandace Niclassen          8

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     18:32   16.19      65  Ezekiel Iriatre           16
    2     24:13   12.39      68  Joaquin Iriarte           14
    3     24:31   12.24      75  Carson Van der Wier       16
    4     24:35   12.20      77  Colby VanderWier          15
    5     25:00   12.00      26  Noah Niclassen            14

Division: F 13-19

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     27:31   10.90      76  Kendra Kikkert            16

Division: M 20-29

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     19:00   15.79      74  Kyle Maerz                23
    2     23:31   12.75      55  Andrew McIntyre           20

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     17:19   17.31      22  Adam MacDonald            38
    2     18:14   16.44      36  Jonathan Bradnam, Welland 33

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     22:49   13.14      48  Megan Davenport           32
    2     26:31   11.31      18  Belen Murch               32
    3     33:54    8.85      37  Laura Andres              32

Division: M 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     16:52   17.78       1  Rob Lapensee              42
    2     18:14   16.44      25  Ryan Niclassen            41
    3     19:00   15.79      72  Vaughn Ridley             43
    4     19:24   15.46      80  Paul Langendoen           45
    5     20:54   14.35      69  Serge Gingras             49
    6     25:02   11.98      44  Greg Yott                 49
    7     28:53   10.39      67  Greg Goulet               43

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     17:48   16.85      46  Tiffany Newell            47
    2     23:33   12.74      19  Claudia Villalon          40
    3     24:26   12.28       8  Vicky Kelly               49
    4     26:21   11.38      14  Nicole Resney             41
    5     30:34    9.81      29  Kara Niclassen            41
    6     38:15    7.84      10  Jackie Sullivan           41

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     22:22   13.41      73  Terry Zorgel              59
    2     23:18   12.87      13  Michael Garcia            52
    3     25:39   11.70      20  Robert Rintjema           54

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     29:28   10.18      33  Christine Cameron         53

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     25:05   11.95      16  Jerry Gibb                60

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     27:54   10.75       9  Tammy Talbot              61
    2     34:28    8.70      15  Patricia Bartley          65

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software