Run Niagar June 2022

June 30, 2022

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 2022-06-30, 7:57 PM

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     17:45   16.90      22  Tiffany Newell     49  F 40-49      1    F     1
    2     19:55   15.06      12  Jim Witkowski      38  M 30-39      1    M     1
    3     21:45   13.79       5  Cesar Valladares   33  M 30-39      2    M     2
    4     22:51   13.12      25  Alex Campbell      55  M 50-59      1    M     3
    5     23:13   12.92      14  Joseph Lanteigne   61  M 60-69      1    M     4
    6     23:31   12.75      23  Vicky Kelly        50  F 50-59      1    F     2
    7     23:47   12.61      21  Rob Rintjema       56  M 50-59      2    M     5
    8     25:22   11.83      13  Joanne Evangelista 29  F 20-29      1    F     3
    9     26:21   11.38       4  Carla Royer        48  F 40-49      2    F     4
   10     26:47   11.20      11  Jerry Gibb         62  M 60-69      2    M     6
   11     28:43   10.44      20  Rebecca Read       45  F 40-49      3    F     5
   12     28:58   10.36       7  Dana Goveia        48  F 40-49      4    F     6
   13     30:47    9.75      24  Wallis Stephanie   49  F 40-49      5    F     7
   14     32:28    9.24      17  Mark Goveia        51  M 50-59      3    M     7
   15     34:41    8.65      27  Sarah Ruiter       39  F 30-39      1    F     8
   16     34:46    8.63      26  Anastasia Brinzoba 24  F 20-29      2    F     9
   17     35:50    8.37      19  Kennedy Brenda     58  F 50-59      2    F    10
   18     37:21    8.03      15  Laura Andres       35  F 30-39      2    F    11
   19     38:35    7.77       8  Darlene Houde      62  F 60-69      1    F    12
   20     54:00    5.56      18  Maxwell McLean     14  M 13-19      1    M     8
   21     54:00    5.56       2  Bradley McLean     52  M 50-59      4    M     9

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     19:55   15.06      12  Jim Witkowski      38
    2     21:45   13.79       5  Cesar Valladares   33
    3     22:51   13.12      25  Alex Campbell      55
    4     23:13   12.92      14  Joseph Lanteigne   61
    5     23:47   12.61      21  Rob Rintjema       56
    6     26:47   11.20      11  Jerry Gibb         62
    7     32:28    9.24      17  Mark Goveia        51
    8     54:00    5.56      18  Maxwell McLean     14
    9     54:00    5.56       2  Bradley McLean     52

Female

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     17:45   16.90      22  Tiffany Newell     49
    2     23:31   12.75      23  Vicky Kelly        50
    3     25:22   11.83      13  Joanne Evangelista 29
    4     26:21   11.38       4  Carla Royer        48
    5     28:43   10.44      20  Rebecca Read       45
    6     28:58   10.36       7  Dana Goveia        48
    7     30:47    9.75      24  Wallis Stephanie   49
    8     34:41    8.65      27  Sarah Ruiter       39
    9     34:46    8.63      26  Anastasia Brinzoba 24
   10     35:50    8.37      19  Kennedy Brenda     58
   11     37:21    8.03      15  Laura Andres       35
   12     38:35    7.77       8  Darlene Houde      62

Division: M 13-19

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     54:00    5.56      18  Maxwell McLean     14

Division: F 20-29

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     25:22   11.83      13  Joanne Evangelista 29
    2     34:46    8.63      26  Anastasia Brinzoba 24

Division: M 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     19:55   15.06      12  Jim Witkowski      38
    2     21:45   13.79       5  Cesar Valladares   33

Division: F 30-39

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     34:41    8.65      27  Sarah Ruiter       39
    2     37:21    8.03      15  Laura Andres       35

Division: F 40-49

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     17:45   16.90      22  Tiffany Newell     49
    2     26:21   11.38       4  Carla Royer        48
    3     28:43   10.44      20  Rebecca Read       45
    4     28:58   10.36       7  Dana Goveia        48
    5     30:47    9.75      24  Wallis Stephanie   49

Division: M 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     22:51   13.12      25  Alex Campbell      55
    2     23:47   12.61      21  Rob Rintjema       56
    3     32:28    9.24      17  Mark Goveia        51
    4     54:00    5.56       2  Bradley McLean     52

Division: F 50-59

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     23:31   12.75      23  Vicky Kelly        50
    2     35:50    8.37      19  Kennedy Brenda     58

Division: M 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     23:13   12.92      14  Joseph Lanteigne   61
    2     26:47   11.20      11  Jerry Gibb         62

Division: F 60-69

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#     Name/City      Age 
    1     38:35    7.77       8  Darlene Houde      62

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software